Home / California / Coach Ziggy’s AYF Rankings Nov 14, 2014

Coach Ziggy’s AYF Rankings Nov 14, 2014

Division 1 (Weighted)

Midget Top 10
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 10-0
2. Santa Moncia (PCC/CA) 9-0
3. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
4. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 10-0
5. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 8-0
6. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 7-0-1 Co-TMMD Champion
7. Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-1
8. Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-1-1 Co-TMMD Champion
9. Montabello (PCC/CA) 6-2
10. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over

Drop Out:
10. Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 season over

Others:
Enon (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Crenshaw (PCC/CA) 7-3 season over
Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

Jr Midget Top 25
1. White Oak (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
2. SEV Wildcats (PAYFC/AZ) 7-0
3. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 7-0 GCAYF & NC Champions
4. Stafford Wolverines (VAYFA/VA) 7-0 VAYFA Champions
5. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
6. Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) 9-0 QCAYF Champions
7. Chandler (PAYFC/AZ) 7-0
8. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 6-0-1 SEMAYL Champions
9. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-0-1 TMMD Champions
10. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 9-1 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
11. Landover (SMCAYF/MD) 9-1 SMC Champions
12. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 7-1 PYFCL Champions
13. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-2
14. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 7-2-1 Metro & Co-MD Champions
15. Solano (NorCal/CA) 7-3
16. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over
17. Oak Grove (NorCal) 8-2 season over
18. Mesa (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
19. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
20. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
21. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-3 Season over
22. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYFL/MI) 5-3 season over
23. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over
24. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over
25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Avenue Bear (TMMD/MD) 5-2-1 season over
Cave Creek (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over
Marana (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Pee Wee Top 25
1. PG Storm (MetroAYF/MD) 8-0 Metro Champion
2. Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 7-0
3. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL & Co-MD Champions
4. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL Champions
5. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 10-0 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
6. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-0 ESYFL Champions
7. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 9-0 VAYFA & VA Champions
8. WNY Steelers (QCAYF/NY) 8-0 QCAYF Champions
9. Lawcrest (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
10. Mesa Bobcats (PAYFC/AZ) 6-1
11. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 8-1 GCAYF & NC Champions
12. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 9-1 season over
13. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
14. Sac 49ers (NorCal) 9-1 season over
15. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 season over
16. Pfafftown (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions
17. Solano (NorCal/CA) 7-3
18. Mint Hill (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 season over
19. Hampton Road (HRAYFC/VA) 7-3 HRAYFC Champions
20. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
21. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
22. Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
23. Pedigree (HRAYFC/VA) 8-2 season over
24. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2 season over
25. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over

Drop out:

Other:

Southside (GHAYF/TX) GHAYF & C0-Southwest Regional Champions

Metro Bengal (MetroAYF) 7-4 season over
Southside little Cowboys (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF & Co-Southwest Regional Champions
Peppermill (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Tucson 49ers (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 8-0 GHAYFC & CO-Southwest Regional Champions
2. Solano (NorCal/CA) 10-0
3. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 9-0 VAYFA & VA Champions
4. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
5. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 9-0 GCAYF & NC Champions
6. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-1 CBL & Co-MD Champions
7. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 PEAYF Champions
8. West Valley Raiders (PAYFC/AZ) 6-1
9. Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 8-1 PYFCL Champions
10. Landover Gold (MetroAYF/MD) 7-1 SMC Champions
11. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
12. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 Season over
13. SEV Diablo (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2
14. Oak Grove South (NorCal/CA) 8-2 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
15. PG Storm (Metro/MD) 6-3 Metro & Co-MD Champions
16. Virginia Beach Raiders (HRAYFC/VA) 6-3 HRAYFC Champions
17. Fredericksburg YellowJackets (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 season over
18. Virginia Beach Vikings (HRAYFC/VA) 8-1 season over
19. SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
20. Woodridge (CBL/DC) 5-1-1 season over
21. Desert Highland Black (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
22. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
23. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 season over
24. Union Cross (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
25. Southfield Ravens (SEMAYL/MI) 6-2 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Phoenix Storm (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 5-2 season over
Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 6-3 season over
Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
San Francisco Bombers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
Swagg County (SMC/MD) 6-2 season over
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-2 season over
Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-2 season over
Elite Kids (GCYFA/NC) 5-3 season over
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-2 season over
Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 5-3 season over
Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) QCAYF Champions
Southeast Apaches (SAAYF/TX)
Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Cadet Top 15
1. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-1 TMMD Champions
2. Upstate (QCAYF/NY) 8-0 QCAYF Champions
3. Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 7-0
4. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
5. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-1 VAYFA Champions
6. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 8-1 PYFCL & NC Champions
7. Vallejo Jaguars (NorCal/CA) 9-1 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
8. Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 9-1
9. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 PEAYF Champions
10. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-1 GCAYF Champions
11. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-1 season over
12. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-1 season over
13. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
14. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-2 season over
15. Oro Valley (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Drop Out:
14. Fairhill (PEAYF/PA) 6-3 season over

Others:

Southside (GHAYF/TX) GHAYF Champions
Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Golden Jackel (TMMD/MD) 4-2 season over

Regions, and Leagues playing for a D1 National Titles
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, PEAYF, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, PCC)
Mountian Northwest (NorCal)

 

All American/Unlimited

9th/15U Top 5
1. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 6-0 AYFMI & Midwest Regional Champions
2. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 7-0 PYFCL Champions
3. Wilson (CCAYF/NC) 5-1
4. Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-1 GCAYF Champions
5. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 5-1

Drop out:
4. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 4-2 season over

Others:
Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-3
Edgecombe (CCAYFL/NC) 4-2
Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

8th/14U Top 25 (Deepest Division in AYF)
1. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 9-0 Metro & MD Champions
2. New Britian (CYFL/CT) 9-0 CYFL & CT Champions
3. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 10-0
4. Grayson Rams (GA) 8-0
5. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 12-0
6. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 9-0
7. Winston Salem Rams (PYFCL/NC) 8-0 PYFCL & NC Champions
8. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
9. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
10. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-0
11. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 8-0 HRAYFC & VA Champions
12. Rainer Beach (GSYFC/WA) 8-0
13. Walepole (BSYFCC/MA) 11-0 BSYFCC & MA Champions
14. Santan (PAYFC/AZ) 6-1
15. Clairmont (SDYFC/CA) 11-1
16. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 7-1
17. Silk City (ESYFL/NY) ESYFL Champions
18. North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 7-2 TAYF Champions
19. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 5-2
20. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL Champions
21. Shrewsbury A (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYF Champions
22. Falmouth (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 VAYFA Champions
23. Los Toro (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
24. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 10-2 season over
25. Providence 49ers (BVYFCC/RI) 9-1 BVYFCC Champions

Drop out:
20. Charles County (SMC/MD) 7-2 SMC Champions
21. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 9-2 NYFSC Champions
24. Meridan (CTAYF/CT) CTAYF Champions
25T. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions

Others:
Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 8-2
Opalocka (SFNYLF/FL) 8-2
Central Jersey (ESYFL/NJ) 5-1 season over
South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 8-1 season over
Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1 season over
Tom River Raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
Nipmuc (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 Season over
Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 5-1-1 season over
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 8-2 season over
Fairlawn (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
Bedford (NHYSFC/NH) 8-2 season over

7th/13U Top 25
1. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-0
2. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 11-0
3. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 9-0 CYFL & CT Champions
4. CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 10-0 BVYFCC Champions
5. Shrewsbury (CMAYFC/MA) 11-0 CMAYFC & MA Champions
6. Wilmington (FSAYF/DE) 9-0 FSAYF & Atlantic Regional Champions
7. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-0 TAYFC Champions
8. New York War Chief (ESYFL/NY) 7-0 ESYFL Champions
9. East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 5-0 NCYFL & Co-Midwest Regional Champions
10. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-1
11. Franklin (PAL/OR) 6-1
12. Reynolds (PAL/OR) 6-1
13. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-1
14. Westside (MIAYF/MI) MIAYF & Co-Midwest Regional Champions
15. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 Season over
16. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-1 BSYFCC Champions
17. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
18. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
19. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
20 Salem (NHYFSC/NH) 8-2 NHYFSC Champions
21. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 7-1 season over
22. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1 Season over
23. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 6-2 season over
24. Eastside (MIAYF/MI) 7-2 season over
25. Skyline (SDYFC/CA) 7-2 season over

Drop out:
25. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over

Others:
Lake Mary (CFYFL/FL) 6-2 season over
Woodland (CYFL/CT) 5-2 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over
Nashoba (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 season over
Waymouth (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

6th/12U Top 25
1. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
2. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 11-0 BSYFCC & MA Champions
3. Beacon Hill (GSYFC/WA) 7-0
4. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 7-0
5. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 8-0
6. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 10-0 Metro & MD  Champions
7. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 7-0 ESYFL Champions
8. Ocoee (FYFCC/FL) 9-0
9. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 12-0
10. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 6-0
11. Plainsvlle (NCYFL/OH) 9-0 NCYFL Champions
12. Johnston (BVYFCC/RI) 11-0 BVYFCC Champions

13. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 7-0-1
14. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 10-1 CYFL & CT Champions
15. San Tan (PAYF/AZ) 5-1
16. Bonita (SDYFC/CA) 10-1
17. Hudson (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 CCYFL Champions
18. Ormond Beach (FYFCC/FL) 8-1
19. SEV (PAYFC/AZ) 5-1
20. Gainesvillle (FYFCC/FL) 8-1
21. CAPAC (GSYFC/WA) 6-1
22. West Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 8-1
23. Leominster (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
24. Nashua Elk (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions

Drop Out:

Others:
Southfield Raven (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL Champions
Hiberton (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 season over
Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 8-2 TAYF Champions
Landover (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC Champions
Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 5-3 VAYFA Champions
Copeland Park (TUYF/FL) 8-2 TUYF Champions
East Orlando (CFYFL/FL) 8-3
Vista Ridge (CTAYF/TX) 3-0 N/A
Woodland (CYFL/CT) 6-1 season over
RYCA Jackets (NTXAYF/TX) 4-0 N/A
Tyngsboro (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over
East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 6-1 Season over
Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 8-1 season over
Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 4-0 N/A
Worcester (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over
Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Plymouth (NHYSFC/NH) 9-1 season over
Carlton/Dudley (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over

5th/11U Top 25
1. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 11-0
2. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-0 TAYF Champions
3. Fall Rivers (BVYFCC/RI) 11-0 BVYFCC Champions
4. Tyler Red Raiders (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
5. NM Mustangs (OKLAYF/OK) 9-0
6. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 8-0-1 AYFMI & Midwest Regional Champions
7. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 10-1 BSYFCC & MA Champions
8. Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 7-1 VAYFA Champions
9. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-1
10. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 8-1
11. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 8-1 CYFL & CT Champions
12. PG Chargers (Metro/MD) 6-1 Metro Champions
13. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 9-1
14. Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
15. Salem (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
16. Shrewsbury (CMAYF/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
17. Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
18. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 season over
19. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 9-1 season over
20. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 7-1 season over
21. Leominster (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over
22. Marlbrough (CMAYF/MA) 8-1 season over
23. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 7-1-1 season over
24. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-3
25. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 4-0 N/A
NTX Steelers (NTXAYF/TX) 3-0 N/A
Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 3-0 N/A
Carmel (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Keene (NHYSFC/NH) 7-2 season over
South Attlaboro (BVYFCC/MA) 6-3 season over
Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Balboa (SDYFC/CA) 9-3 season over
Otay Ranch White (SDYFC/CA) 7-2 season over
East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Apopka (CFYFL/FL) 7-2 season over
Somers (TAYF/NY) 7-2 season over

4th/10U Top 25
1. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 7-0 NCYFL & Midwest Regional Champions
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-0 ESYFL & Big East Regional Champions
3. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
4. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
5. MRS Cowboys (OKLAYF/OK) 9-0
6. Johnston (BYFCC/RI) 11-0 BYFCC Champions
7. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 7-0 TAYF Champions
8. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-0
9. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 8-0
10. Westlake (MetroAYF/MD) 8-0-1 Metro & Atlantic Regional Champions
11. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 10-1
12. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-1
13. Hibriton Black (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 CCYFL Champions
14. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 5-1
15. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 10-1 CYFL & CT Champions
16. Parkrose (PAL/OR) 6-1
17. Daytona Beach (FYFCC/FL) 6-1
18. David Douglas (PAL/OR) 5-1
19. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
21. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 9-1 CMAYFC Champions
22. Waterbury (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
23. New Britain (CFYL/CT) 6-1 season over
24. Nashua PAL (NHYSFC/NH) 8-1 season over
25. Helping Hand (SFNYFL/FL) 8-1 season over

Drop out:
25. Hibriten Red (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 season over

Others:
Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 5-0 N/A
RCYA Jacket (NTX/TX) 3-0 N/A
East Texas Wildats (TCAYF/TX) 5-0 N/A
Lake Travis (CTAYF/TX) 3-0 N/A
Northboro/Southboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-1 season over
Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Auburn River (NJYFL/WA) 5-2
Central Falls (BVYFC/RI) 7-2 season over
Somers (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
Euclid (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Carlton/Dudley (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 Season over
Crossover (OKLAYF/OK) 8-2 season over

Regions & leagues playing for a Unlimited National Title
New England (NHYFSC, BSYFC, CMAYFC, CYFL, MIDCONN, BVYFC)
Big East (QCAYF, TAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL, FSAYF, CCYFL)
Southeast (YFA, FYFCC, JAYF, CFYFL, TUYFL, MYMCA, SFNYFL)
Midwest (SEMAYL, MIAYF, NCYFL, ChiAYF)
Central Midwest (KCAYF)
Southwest (NTAYF, OKLAYF, CTAYF, GHAYF, RYFL, TCACAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, SDYFC)
Mountain Northwest (PAL, GSYFC)

Division II (Weighted)

Jr Midget Top 15
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 8-1
2. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-0
3. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 9-0
4. Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-2 CBL Champions
5. Paramount (PCC/CA) 7-1
6. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-0 RAYF Champions
7. Waldoff Wildcats (SMC/MD) 5-2 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
8. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF & NC state Champions
9. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-1
10. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1
11. Downey (PCC/CA) 7-2
12. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 3-4 VAYFA Champions
13. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over
14. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
15. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

Drop Out:
6. Holmdel (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
15. Neptune (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

Others:
Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 5-4 PYFCL Champions
Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 4-4 PAYFC Champions
Forest Park (TMMD/MD) 2-4-1 TMMD Champions
Silver Springs (Metro/MD) 3-6 Metro Champions

Pee Wee Top 25
1. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 7-0-1 GHAYF Champions
2. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 8-0
3. Huntsville (NAAYF/AL) 7-0 NAAYF Champions
4. Hunterdon (NJAYF/NJ) 11-0
5. Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-0
6. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 PYFCL & NC State Champions
7. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1
8. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 7-1
9. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) 5-3 SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
10. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-1
11. Waldorf (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
12. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 6-4-1 VAYFA & VA State Champions
13. Tom River Angels (NJAYF/NJ) 8-1 season over
14. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
15. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 7-3 HRAYFC Champions
16. Northside (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
17. Phoenix (PAYFC/AZ) 4-3 PAYFC Champions
18. Forest Park (TMMD/MD) TMMD Champions
19. Madison (NAAYF/AL) 5-3
20. South County (MetroAYF/MD) 5-3 Metro & Co-MD Champions
21. Tom River Indians (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
22. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
23. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
24. Red Bank (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
25. Downey (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

Drop Out:
19. Derita (GCAYF/NC) 5-4 season over
20. Stafford Wolvernes (VAYFA/VA) 4-4-1
23. Gardena (PCC/CA) 5-3 season over
24. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-4 season over
25. Long Branch (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

Others:

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 11-0
2. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 9-1
3. Madison Academy white (NAAYF/AL) 5-0
4. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 9-1
5. Madison Academy Maroon (NAAYF/AL) 5-1
6. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 8-0
7. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 8-0
8. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1
9. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 6-1 RAYF Champions
10. Dale City (VAYFA/VA) 8-3 VAYFA & VA State Champion
11. Winston Salem Indian (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 PYFCL & NC State champions
12. Kip Bay (ESYFL/NY) 5-3 ESYFL Champions
13. 301 Panthers (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
14. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-3
15. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
16. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
17. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
18. Keyport (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
19. Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 4-4 TMMD & Co-MD Champions
20. LA Demos (PCC/CA)
21. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
22. 757 Seahawks (HRAYFC/VA) 5-6 HRAYFC Champions
23. Rochester 49ers (MCYFL/NY) MCYFL Champions
24. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
25. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 5-4 PAYFC Champions

Drop out:
13. Poston Butte (PAYFC/AZ) 4-3 season over
14. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 season over
15. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
16. Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 6-4 season over
17. Southern (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
18. Rumson (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
19. Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over
21. Hazlet (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
22. Landover Maroon (SMC/MD) 4-4 season over
24. Tri-County (NorCal/CA) 5-4 season over
25. 757 Colts (HRAYFC/VA) 5-4 season over

Others:
Norwalk (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
South County (Metro/MD) 3-4 Metro Champions
Alamo Vipers (SAAYF/TX)
Highland Rockets (SAAYF/TX)

Cadet Top 10
1. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-1
2. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 8-1
3. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 6-1-1 GHAYFC & Co-Southwest Regional Champions
4. South Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3
5. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA & VA Champions
6. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2
7. Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 4-3-1 PYFCL & NC Champions
8. Southern Maryland (CBL/MD) 5-4 CBL Champions
9. Howell A (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over
10. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over

Drop out:
4. Howell B (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over
8. Berkeley (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
9. Frederickburg Yellow Jackets (VAYFA/VA) 5-5
10. Grant (NorCal/CA) 5-4 season over

Others:
Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF & Co-Southwest Regional Champions
Charm City (TMMD/MD) 3-3 TMMD Champions
Morrisville (PEAYF/PA) PEAYF Champions

Regions & Leagues playing for a D2 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, RAYF, MYFC, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Southeast (NAAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, PCC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

It Championship time for most Regions!!!!!!!!!!!! Good Hard or Go Home!!!!!

Remember Champions are crowned on the field. not chat rooms, blogs or Social Media.

Good luck to all. see you in FL.

in Bold mean they advance to Nationals already

armylife oldman fatboy style!!!!!!!
AYF Championship

About Brandon Odoi

Brandon Odoi is a tenured journalist. He's covered youth football since 8th grade, high school football since 2009 and began covering college football in 2011 as a beat writer for the University of Miami Athletic programs. In 2011, he founded Football Hotbed a national multi-media platform for football across the country. He's a graduate of the Medill School of Journalism at Northwestern University and spent his first five years as a professional working at ABC Television Network, ending his career as a producer in Miami. He's married with two sons and resides in South Florida.

8 comments

  1. What states are participating in the 8th grade All-Star tournament 2014 for AYF?

  2. Providence 49ers 8th/14U, 12-1 we are playing Sunday in the New England region championship

  3. Meriden Raiders 11u/5th grade won CT state championship not Bridgeport Chargers. Will be playing in New England Championship on Sunday.

  4. Coach Ziggy,

    Grant Youth Football 14U finished 11 – 1 on the season and heading to Orlando. A lot tougher challenge this season in a very stacked 14U division of AYF. We hope to build off of our 6th grade 12U AYF National championship but it won’t be easy. Thanks for keeping us all up to date of all the teams. Are all the bold teams the one’s who punched their ticket Florida?

  5. CONGRATULATIONS to the MONTGOMERY VILLAGE CHIEFS both PEEWEE & JR. PEEWEE for their WINS On Sunday @ the AYF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS !!! Both teams going onto the Semi-Finals on Tuesday

Leave a Reply