Home / Florida / Final Regular Season AYF Rankings Nov 28 2014.

Final Regular Season AYF Rankings Nov 28 2014.

Final Regular Season AYF Rankings Nov 28 2014.

Division 1

Midget Top 10
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
2. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
3. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 7-0-1 Co-TMMD Champions
4. Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-1-1 Co-TMMD Champions
5. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 10-0 PCC & Co-Desert Pacific Regional Champions
6. Eastvale (IEJAAFC/CA) 11-0 IEJAAFC & Co-Desert Regional Champions
7. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 10-1 season over
8. Montabello (PCC/CA) 7-3 PCC’s Coastal Champions
9. Santa Moncia (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over
10. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over

Drop Out:
9. Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-2 season over

Others:
Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 season over
Redland (IEJAAFC/CA) 8-2 Season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Crenshaw (PCC/CA) 7-3 season over
Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

Jr Midget Top 25
1. White Oak (CBL/MD) 10-0 CBL, Co-MD, & Big East Region Champions
2. Stafford Wolverines (VAYFA/VA) 9-0 VAYFA & Atlantic Region Champions
3. Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) 9-0 QCAYF Champions
4. Chandler (PAYFC/AZ) 8-0 PAYF & Desert Pacific Region Champions
5. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 6-0-1 SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions
6. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 9-1 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
7. SEV Wildcats (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 Wildcard
8. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
9. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 GCAYF & NC Champions
10. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 7-1 PYFCL Champions
11. Solano (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions
12. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-1-1 TMMD Champions
13. Landover (SMCAYF/MD) 10-2 SMC Champions
14. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-3 season over
15. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 7-3-1 Metro & Co-MD Champions
16. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over
17. Oak Grove (NorCal) 8-2 season over
18. Mesa (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
19. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
20. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
21. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-3 Season over
22. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYFL/MI) 5-3 season over
23. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over
24. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over
25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Avenue Bear (TMMD/MD) 5-2-1 season over
Cave Creek (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over

Pee Wee Top 25
1. PG Storm (MetroAYF/MD) 10-0 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions
2. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL & Midwest Champions
3. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
4. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 8-0 ESYFL, Big East Region Champions
5. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 7-0-1 GHAYF & Co-Southwest Region Champions
6. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 9-1 CBL & Co-MD Champions
7. Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 8-1 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
8. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 10-1 VAYFA & VA Champions
9. WNY Steelers (QCAYF/NY) 8-1 QCAYF Champions
10. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
11. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 8-2 GCAYF & NC Champions
12. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 9-1 season over
13. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
14. Sac 49ers (NorCal) 9-1 season over
15. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 season over
16. Mesa Bobcats (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over
17. Pfafftown (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions
18. Solano (NorCal/CA) 7-4 season over
19. Mint Hill (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 season over
20. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 8-1 SAAYF Champions
21. Hampton Road (HRAYFC/VA) 7-4 HRAYFC Champions
22. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
24. Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
25. Pedigree (HRAYFC/VA) 8-2 season over

Drop out:

Other:
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2 season over
Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over
Metro Bengal (MetroAYF) 7-4 season over
Peppermill (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Tucson 49ers (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 8-0 GHAYFC & CO-Southwest Region Champions
2. Solano (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal Champions
3. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions
4. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF & Co-Southwest Region Champions
5. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 9-1 CBL, Co-MD, & Big East Region Champions
6. PG Storm (Metro/MD) 8-3 Metro, Co-MD, & Atlantic Region Champions
7. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 10-1 VAYFA & VA Champions
8. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 9-1 GCAYF & NC Champions
9. Landover Gold (MetroAYF/MD) 7-1 SMC Champions
10. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
11. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 9-2 PEAYF Champions
12. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 Season over
13. SEV Diablo (PAYFC/AZ) 7-2 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
14. Oak Grove South (NorCal/CA) 8-2 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
15. West Valley Raiders (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over
16. Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions
17. Virginia Beach Raiders (HRAYFC/VA) 6-3 HRAYFC Champions
18. Fredericksburg YellowJackets (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 season over
19. Virginia Beach Vikings (HRAYFC/VA) 8-1 season over
20. SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
21. Woodridge (CBL/DC) 5-1-1 season over
22. Desert Highland Black (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
24. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 season over
24. Union Cross (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Southfield Ravens (SEMAYL/MI) 6-2 season over
Phoenix Storm (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 5-2 season over
Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
San Francisco Bombers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
Swagg County (SMC/MD) 6-2 season over
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-2 season over
Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-2 season over
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-2 season over
Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) QCAYF Champions
Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Cadet Top 15
1. Upstate (QCAYF/NY) 9-0 QCAYF & Co-Big East Region Champions
2. Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 9-0 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Champions
3. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 9-0 CBL, MD, & Co-Big East Region Champions
4. Southside Cowboy (GHAYF/TX) GHAYF & Southwest Region Champions
5. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-1 VAYFA Champions
6. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 8-1 PYFCL & NC Champions
7. Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 10-1 NorCal Champions
8. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-1 GCAYF Champions
9. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-1 season over
10. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 7-1 SAAYF Champions
11. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 TMMD Champions
12. Vallejo Jaguars (NorCal/CA) 9-2 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
13. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-1 season over
14. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
15. Oro Valley (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Drop Out:

Others:
Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-3 PEAYF Champions
Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-2 season over
Fairhill (PEAYF/PA) 6-3 season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Golden Jackel (TMMD/MD) 4-2 season over
Southside Ducks (GHAYF/TX)
Southeast Apaches (SAAYF/TX)

Regions, and Leagues playing for a D1 National Titles
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, PEAYF, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, PCC, IEJAAFC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

All American/Unlimited

9th/15U Top 10
1. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 6-0 MIAYF & Midwest Region Champions
2. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 7-0 PYFCL Champions
3. Warrensville (OAYF/OH) 8-0 OAYF Champions
4. Wilson (CCAYF/NC) 6-1 CCAYF Champions
5. Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-1 GCAYF Champions
6. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 5-1
7. Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions
8. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 4-2 season over
9. Poinciana (MFFC/FL) 6-3
10. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 5-3 Atlantic Region Champions

Drop out:

Others:
Edgecombe (CCAYFL/NC) 4-2

8th/14U Top 25 (Deepest Division in AYF)
1. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 9-0 Metro & MD Champions
2. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 11-0 NJAYF & NJ Champions
3. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 13-0 SDYFC & Co-CA Champions
4. Winston Salem Rams (PYFCL/NC) 10-0 PYFCL & NC Champions
5. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
6. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 8-0 HRAYFC & VA Champions
7. North Point Huskies (NPAYF/FL) 11-0 NPAYF & Southeast Region Champions
8. Rainer Beach (GSYFC/WA) 8-0 GSYFC Champions
9. Grant (PAL/OR) 11-1 PAL & OR Champion
10. Santan (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 PAYFC Champions
11. Providence 49ers (BVYFCC/RI) 13-1 BVYFCC & New England Region Champions
12. Silk City (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 ESYFL Champions
13. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL Champions
14. Grayson Rams (YFA/GA) 8-1 Season over
15. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 11-1 FYFCC Champions
16. Walepole (BSYFCC/MA) 12-1 BSYFCC & MA Champions
17. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 10-1 CYFL & CT Champions
18. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-2 CFYFL Champions
19. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-1 season over
20. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 9-2 SFNYFL Champions
21. Shrewsbury A (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYF Champions
22. Falmouth (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 VAYFA Champions
23. Los Toro (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
24. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 10-2 season over
25. Big Peach Pride (BPYF/GA) BPYF Champions

Drop out:
24. Meridan (CTAYF/CT) CTAYF Champions
25. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 9-2 NYFSC Champions

Others:
North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 7-3 TAYF Champions
Charles County (SMC/MD) 7-2 SMC Champions
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
Central Jersey (ESYFL/NJ) 5-1 season over
South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 8-1 season over
Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1 season over
Tom River Raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 Season over
Fairlawn (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
Westconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Dunbar (FMAYF) FMAYF Champions
Parrish Steelers (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions

7th/13U Top 25
1. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 10-0 CFYFL & Southeast Region Champions
2. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 12-0 SDYFC Champions
3. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 12-0 CYFL, CT, & New England Region Champions
4. Wilmington (FSAYF/DE) 9-0 FSAYF & Atlantic Region Champions
5. New York War Chief (ESYFL/NY) 8-0 ESYFL & Big East RegionChampions
6. East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 6-0 NCYFL Tri-Midwest Region Champions
7. Reynolds (PAL/OR) 6-1 PAL Champions
8. Westside (MIAYF/MI) MIAYF & Tri-Midwest Region Champions
9. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) NOAYF & Southwest Region Champions
10. CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 11-1 BVYFCC Champions
11. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-1 TAYFC Champions
12. Shrewsbury (CMAYFC/MA) 11-1 CMAYFC & MA Champions
13. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 Season over
14. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-1 BSYFCC Champions
15. Middle Rio Grande Wolverines (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions
16. Shreveport Elite (SAYF/LA) SAYF Champions
17. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
18. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
19 Salem (NHYFSC/NH) 8-2 NHYFSC Champions
20. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 7-1 season over
21. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1 Season over
22. Warrensville (NEOYFL/OH) 7-2 NOEOYFL & Tri-Midwest Region Champions
23. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 6-2 season over
24. Eastside (MIAYF/MI) 7-2 season over
25. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-2 season over

Drop out:
14. Southside Little Cowboys (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

Others:
Franklin (PAL/OR) 7-2 season over
Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over
Skyline (SDYFC/CA) 7-2 season over
Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over
Lake Mary (CFYFL/FL) 6-2 season over
Woodland (CYFL/CT) 5-2 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over
Nashoba (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 season over
Waymouth (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

6th/12U Top 25
1. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 13-0 BSYFCC, MA & New England Champions
2. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 11-0 Metro, MD, & Atlantic Region Champions
3. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 8-0 ESYFL & Big East Region Champions
4. Beacon Hill (GSYFC/WA) 8-0 GSYFC Champions
5. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 7-0 TCAYF Champions
6. Bonita (SDYFC/CA) 12-1 SDYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
7. Hudson (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 CCYFL Champions
8. Ormond Beach (FYFCC/FL) 12-1 FYFCC & Southeast Region Champions
9. DC Chargers (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF & Southwest Region Champions
10. Ocoee (FYFCC/FL) 12-1 CFYFL Champions
11. Johnston (BVYFCC/RI) 12-1 BVYFCC Champions
12. Cedar Park (CTAYF/TX) 7-1 CTAYF Champions
13. Southfield Raven (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions
14. Uvalde 49ers (SWTOF/TX) SWTOF Champions
15. West Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 9-1 OKLAYF Champions
16. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-1 season over
17. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 8-1 season over
18. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 12-1 season over
19. Leominster (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
20. Hiberton (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 season over
21. Nashua Elk (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
22. CAPAC (GSYFC/WA) 7-1
23. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 6-1 season over
24. Plainsville (NCYFL/OH) 9-1 NCYFL Champions
25. Copeland Park (TUYF/FL) 10-3 TUYF Champions

Drop Out:
9. SanTan (PAYF/AZ) 6-2 PAYFC Champions

Others:
Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 7-1-1 season over
Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions
Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 8-2 TAYF Champions
Landover (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC Champions
Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 VAYFA Champions
Boca (SFNYFL/FL) 7-5 SFNYFL Champions
Desoto (AAYF/FL) AAYF Champions
Westconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Dunbar (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions
North Port (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions

5th/11U Top 25
1. Fall Rivers (BVYFCC/RI) 13-0 BVYFCC & New England Champions
2. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 12-0 SDYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
3. North Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions
4. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 8-0-1 AYFMI & Midwest Region Champions
5. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-1 CFYFL & Southeast Region Champions
6. PG Chargers (Metro/MD) 7-1 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions
7. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) ESYFL & Big East Region Champions
8. Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
9. Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
10. Salem (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
11. Shrewsbury (CMAYF/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
12. Leander (CTAYF/TX) CTAYF & Southwest Region Champions
13. Fairview (SLMAYF/MO) SLMAYF & Central Midwest Region Champions
14. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 season over
15. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-1 TAYF Champions
16. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 9-1 season over
17. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 7-1 season over
18. Leominster (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over
19. Marlbrough (CMAYF/MA) 8-1 season over
20. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 7-1-1 season over
21. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 10-2 BSYFCC & MA Champions
22. Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA Champions
23. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 8-2 CYFL & CT Champions
24. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) NOAYF Champions
25. Gamecocks of Mequite (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF Champions

Drop out:
4. Tyler Red Raiders (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
16. Tyler Ravens (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions

Others:
Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-4 Wildcard
Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over
East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 9-2 season over
Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2 season over
Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 7-1 season over
Carmel (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Keene (NHYSFC/NH) 7-2 season over
Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Apopka (CFYFL/FL) 7-2 season over
Somers (TAYF/NY) 7-2 season over

4th/10U Top 25
1. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 7-0 NCYFL & Midwest Region Champions
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-0 ESYFL & Big East Region Champions
3. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
4. Grant (PAL/OR) 8-0 PAL Champions
5. Mabee Red Shield (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions
6. Johnston (BYFCC/RI) 13-0 BYFCC & New England Region Champions
7. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 7-0 TAYF Champions
8. NTX Steelers (NTX/TX) NTXAYF & Southwest Region Champions
9. Westlake (MetroAYF/MD) 8-0-1 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions
10. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 11-1 SFNYFL Champions
11. Hibriton Black (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 CCYFL Champions
12. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 10-1 FYFCC & Southeast Region Champions
13. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
14. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 10-2 CMAYFC Champions
15. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions
16. Waterbury (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
17. New Britain (CFYL/CT) 6-1 season over
18. Nashua PAL (NHYSFC/NH) 8-1 season over
19. Daytona Beach (FYFCC/FL) 8-3 season over
20. North Port (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions
21. Helping Hand (SFNYFL/FL) 8-1 season over
22. Leesville (VAYF/LA) VAYF Champions
23. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 10-3 CFYFL Champions
24. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 10-2 season over
25. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 8-1 season over

Drop out:
9. Lake Travis (CTAYF/TX) CTAYF Champions
10. EP Broncos (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions

Others:
Dunbar (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions
Oak Hill (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Bradenton (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions
Parkrose (PAL/OR) 6-2 season over
David Douglas (PAL/OR) 5-2 season over
Hibriten Red (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 season over
Northboro/Southboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-1 season over
Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Auburn River (NJYFL/WA) 5-2 season over

Regions & leagues playing for a Unlimited National Title
New England (NHYFSC, BSYFC, CMAYFC, CYFL, MIDCONN, BVYFC)
Big East (QCAYF, TAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL, FSAYF, CCYFL)
Southeast (YFA, FYFCC, JAYF, CFYFL, TUYFL, MYMCA, SFNYFL, NPAYF, AAYF, BPYF, FMAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL, MIAYF, NCYFL, ChiAYF)
Central Midwest (KCAYF, SLMAYF)
Southwest (NTAYF, OKLAYF, CTAYF, GHAYF, MRGAYF, VAYF, SAYF, NOAYF, ETAYF, TCACAYF, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, SDYFC)
Mountain Northwest (PAL, GSYFC)

Division II

Jr Midget Top 15
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 9-1 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Region Champions
2. Marana (TYFSF/AZ) 11-0 TYFSF & AZ Champions
3. Forestville (CBL/MD) 8-2 CBL, Co-MD, & Big East Region Champions
4. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 11-1 NJAYF Champions
5. Shadow Hill (IEJAAFC/CA) 11-0 IEJAAFC Champions
6. Paramount (PCC/CA) 9-1 PCC, Pacific Div Champions
7. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-1 RAYF Champions
8. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
9. Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 10-1 season over
10. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 VAYFA & Atlantic Region Champions
11. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF & NC state Champions
12. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over
13. Waldoff Wildcats (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
14. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over
15. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over

Drop Out:
7. Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 PCC’s Coastal Champions
14. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
15. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

Others:
Fontana (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
San Hi (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Holmdel (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Neptune (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over
Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 5-5 PYFCL Champions
Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 4-4 PAYFC Champions
Forest Park (TMMD/MD) 2-4-1 TMMD Champions
Silver Springs (Metro/MD) 3-6 Metro Champions

Pee Wee Top 25
1. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 8-0-1 GHAYF & Southwest Region Champions
2. Huntsville (NAAYF/AL) 7-0 NAAYF & Southeast Region Champions
3. Hunterdon (NJAYF/NJ) 12-0 NJAYF Champions
4. Paramount (PCC/CA) 10-0 PCC & Pacific Div Champions
5. Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 10-0
6. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 PYFCL & NC State Champions
7. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) 5-3 SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
8. Marana (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions
9. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions
10. Waldorf (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
11. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 6-4-1 VAYFA & VA State Champions
12. Eastvale (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-1
13. Tom River Angels (NJAYF/NJ) 8-1 season over
14. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 8-2 PCC’s Coastal Champions
15. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
16. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 7-3 HRAYFC Champions
17. Northside (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
18. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 8-1 season over
19. Phoenix (PAYFC/AZ) 4-3 PAYFC Champions
20. Forest Park (TMMD/MD) TMMD & C0-MD Champions
21. South County (MetroAYF/MD) 5-3 Metro & Co-MD Champions
22. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over
23. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over
24. Tom River Indians (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
25. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over

Drop Out:
23. Red Bank (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
24. Downey (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-5 NorCal Champions

Others:
Redland (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Rancho Cucomonga (IEJAAYFC/CA) 6-2 season over
Madison (NAAYF/AL) 5-4 season over
San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
Derita (GCAYF/NC) 5-4 season over
Stafford Wolvernes (VAYFA/VA) 4-4-1 season over
Gardena (PCC/CA) 5-3 season over
Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-4 season over
Long Branch (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 12-0 NJAYF Champions
2. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 10-1 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Region Champions
3. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC & Coastal Champions
4. Dale City (VAYFA/VA) 9-3 VAYFA, VA State, & Atlantic Champions
5. Morano Valley (IEJAAYFC/CA) 10-0
6. Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 6-4 TMMD, Co-MD, & Big East Region Champions
7. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
8. Madison Academy white (NAAYF/AL) 5-0
9. Madison Academy Maroon (NAAYF/AL) 5-1
10. Eastvale (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-1
11. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 9-1 PCC’s Pacific Champions
12. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-2 RAYF Champions
13. 3rd Ward 49er (GHAYF/TX) Wildcard
14. Highland Rockets (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions
15. Tyler Hurricanes (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions
16. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 9-2 season over
17. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over
18. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
19. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
20. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
21. Keyport (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
22. Winston Salem Indian (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 PYFCL & NC State champions
23. Kip Bay (ESYFL/NY) 5-4 ESYFL Champions
24. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
25. 757 Seahawks (HRAYFC/VA) 5-6 HRAYFC Champions

Drop out:
23. Rochester 49ers (MCYFL/NY) MCYFL Champions
24. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
25. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 5-4 PAYFC Champions

Others:
Redland (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season
Cathedanl City (IEJAAYFC/CA) 7-2 season over
301 Panthers (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-4 season over
Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 6-4 season over
Southern (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Rumson (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over
Hazlet (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Norwalk (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
South County (Metro/MD) 3-4 Metro Champions

Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) GHAYF & Southwest Region Champions

Cadet Top 10
1. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 NJAYF Champions
2. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 6-1-1 GHAYFC & Co-Southwest Regional Champions
3. South Sac (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions
4. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA & VA Champions
5. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-2 Mountain Northwest Region Champions
6. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions
7. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 wildcard
8. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 9-3 season over
9. Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 4-3-1 PYFCL & NC Champions
10. Southern Maryland (CBL/MD) 5-5 CBL Champions

Drop out:
10. Howell A (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over

Others:
San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
Howell B (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over
Berkeley (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets (VAYFA/VA) 5-5
Grant (NorCal/CA) 5-4 season over
Charm City (TMMD/MD) 4-3 TMMD & MD Champions
Morrisville (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
New Star (GHAYF/TX)
Prospect Hall (SAAYF/TX)

Regions & Leagues playing for a D2 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, RAYF, PEAYF, MYFC, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Southeast (NAAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF, ETAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, PCC, IEJAAYFC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

National Championship time. No more polls. No more talk. Time to settle it on the Field.

armylife oldman fatboy style!!!!!!!
AYF Championship

Bold is for teams that are going to Nationals

https://www.facebook.com/video.php?v=10204467172452064&pnref=storyayf

About Brandon Odoi

Brandon Odoi is a tenured journalist. He's covered youth football since 8th grade, high school football since 2009 and began covering college football in 2011 as a beat writer for the University of Miami Athletic programs. In 2011, he founded Football Hotbed a national multi-media platform for football across the country. He's a graduate of the Medill School of Journalism at Northwestern University and spent his first five years as a professional working at ABC Television Network, ending his career as a producer in Miami. He's married with two sons and resides in South Florida.

5 comments

  1. The 4th grade 10u 20th ranked north port huskys finished 12-1. I saw no record

  2. In the cadet division the Tucson Wildcats won the tyfsf. They are not the team from oro valley. They beat your #10 preseason ranked Vail Vikings 40-20 to win back to back city titles. 24-2 the last 2 seasons.

Leave a Reply