Home / Florida / BCYFCA Divisional Power Rankings (Playoffs Round 2)

BCYFCA Divisional Power Rankings (Playoffs Round 2)

PLAYER SPOTLIGHT

Cedric Hawkins had a great game in the 1st Round against Sebastian to help his team advance to round #2. his versatile QB skills has been on display all year.

Cedric Hawkins (Palm Bay Juniors 12U) had a great game in the 1st Round against Sebastian to help his team advance to round #2. his versatile QB skills has been on display all year.

Week 1 of the playoffs is in the books and BCYFCA had a few upsets that shook up the playoff bracket.

Upset of the week: Treasure Coast Juniors beat the #2 seed West Melbourne 25-24  for the biggest upset of the year considering West melbourne beat them by a wide margin earlier in the season. As we all know playoff football starts with a clean slate, so nobody should get underestimated. Round #2 is upon us and the highlight games for round 2  :

Titusville vs Rockledge (Pee Wee), Palm Bay vs Treasure Coast (Juniors) and West Melbourne vs Treasure Coast (Seniors)..

Super Bowl is November 12th @ Mcclarty Stadium in Rockledge, Florida

VISIT http://www.bcyfca.org to view schedules, scores and standings

PLEASE SEND YOUR POTENTIAL SPOTLIGHT PLAYER OF THE WEEK WEEKLY TO JAGPROMO2@GMAIL.COM
If you dont agree with the rankings, win and change the results.. 

 BCYFCA Divisional Power RANKING

7U Jr. Rookie
1. Rockledge 2. Treasure Coast 3. West Melbourne 4. Palm Bay 5 .Suntree/Viera

8U Rookie
1. Rockledge 2. West Melbourne 3. Treasure Coast
4. Palm Bay 5. Bayside

9U Mighty Mite
1. Treasure Coast 2. Rockledge
3. Palm Bay 4. Sebastian 5. Suntree/Viera

10U Pee wee
1. Rockledge 2. Palm Bay
3. Treasure Coast 4. West Melbourne 5. Titusville

11U Bantam
1. West Melbourne 2. Sebastian 3.

3.Suntree/Viera 4. Palm Bay 5. Treasure Coast

12U Juniors
1. Palm Bay 2. Rockledge
3. Treasure Coast 4. West Melbourne 5. Titusville

14U Seniors
1. West Melbourne 2.  Suntree/Viera  3. Treasure Coast
4.Merritt Island 5. Rockledge

About Alex Goins

Leave a Reply