Home / Uncategorized / AYF Rankings 21 Nov 2014

AYF Rankings 21 Nov 2014


AYF Rankings Week 12 Nov 21 2014.

 

Division 1

 

Midget Top 10

1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Regional Champions

2. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions

3. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC’s Pacific Champions
4. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 7-0-1 Co-TMMD Champions
5. Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-1-1 Co-TMMD Champions

6. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 10-1 season over

7. Montabello (PCC/CA) 7-2 PCC’s Coastal Champions

8. Santa Moncia (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over

9. Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-2 season over

10. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over

 

Drop Out:
Others:

Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 season over

Enon (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over

Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Crenshaw (PCC/CA) 7-3 season over

Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over

North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over

El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

 

 

 

Jr Midget Top 25

1. White Oak (CBL/MD) 9-0 CBL & Co-MD Champions
2. Stafford Wolverines (VAYFA/VA) 9-0 VAYFA & Atlantic Region Champions
3. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
4. Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) 9-0 QCAYF Champions

5. Chandler (PAYFC/AZ) 8-0 PAYF & Desert Pacific Region Champions

6. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 6-0-1 SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions

7. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 9-1 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
8. SEV Wildcats (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
9. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 GCAYF & NC Champions

10. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 7-1 PYFCL Champions

11. Solano (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions

12. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-1-1 TMMD Champions

13. Landover (SMCAYF/MD) 10-2 SMC Champions

14. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-3 season over

15. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 7-3-1 Metro & Co-MD Champions

16. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over
17. Oak Grove (NorCal) 8-2 season over

18. Mesa (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over

19. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over

20. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over

21. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-3 Season over
22. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYFL/MI) 5-3 season over
23. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over
24. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over

25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

 

Drop out:

Others:

Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over

Avenue Bear (TMMD/MD) 5-2-1 season over
Cave Creek (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over

South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over

Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over

Marana (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

 

 

Pee Wee Top 25

1. PG Storm (MetroAYF/MD) 10-0 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions
2. Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 8-0 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
3. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 9-0 CBL & Co-MD Champions
4. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL & Midwest Champions
5. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Regional Champions
6. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 7-0 ESYFL & NY Champions
7. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 8-0 SAAYF Champions

8. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 7-0-1 GHAYF & Co-Southwest Region Champions

9. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 10-1 VAYFA & VA Champions
10. WNY Steelers (QCAYF/NY) 8-1 QCAYF Champions
11. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
12. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 8-2 GCAYF & NC Champions
13. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 9-1 season over

14. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions

15. Sac 49ers (NorCal) 9-1 season over

16. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 season over

17. Mesa Bobcats (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over

18. Pfafftown (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions

19. Solano (NorCal/CA) 7-4 season over

20. Mint Hill (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 season over

21. Hampton Road (HRAYFC/VA) 7-4 HRAYFC Champions

22. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over

23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over

24. Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over

25. Pedigree (HRAYFC/VA) 8-2 season over

 

Drop out:

24. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2 season over

25. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over

 

Other:

Metro Bengal (MetroAYF) 7-4 season over

Peppermill (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over

Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over

Marana (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

3rd Ward 49ers (GHAYF/TX)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jr Pee Wee Top 25

1. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 8-0 GHAYFC & CO-Southwest Regional Champions
2. Solano (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal Champions
3. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-0 SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions
4. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

5. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-1 CBL & Co-MD Champions

6. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions

7. PG Storm (Metro/MD) 8-3 Metro, Co-MD, & Atlantic Region Champions

8. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 10-1 VAYFA & VA Champions

9. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 9-1 GCAYF & NC Champions

10. Landover Gold (MetroAYF/MD) 7-1 SMC Champions

11. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
12. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 Season over

13. SEV Diablo (PAYFC/AZ) 7-2 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions

14. Oak Grove South (NorCal/CA) 8-2 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions

15. West Valley Raiders (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over

16. Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions

17. Virginia Beach Raiders (HRAYFC/VA) 6-3 HRAYFC Champions

18. Fredericksburg YellowJackets (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 season over
19. Virginia Beach Vikings (HRAYFC/VA) 8-1 season over
20. SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
21. Woodridge (CBL/DC) 5-1-1 season over
22. Desert Highland Black (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over

23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
24. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 season over
24. Union Cross (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
Drop out:

25. Southfield Ravens (SEMAYL/MI) 6-2 season over

 

Others:

Phoenix Storm (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over

Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 5-2 season over

Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over

Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 6-3 season over

Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

San Francisco Bombers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

Swagg County (SMC/MD) 6-2 season over
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-2 season over
Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-2 season over

Elite Kids (GCYFA/NC) 5-3 season over

TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-2 season over

Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 5-3 season over

Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) QCAYF Champions

Southeast Apaches (SAAYF/TX) Season over

Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Missouri City Patriots (GHAYF/TX)

 

 

 

Cadet Top 15

1. Upstate (QCAYF/NY) 9-0 QCAYF & Co-Big East Region Champions
2. Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 8-0 PAYFC & Desert Pacific Champions
3. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 9-0 CBL, MD, & Co-Big East Region Champions
4. Southside Cowboy (GHAYF/TX) GHAYF Champions

5. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 7-0 SAAYF Champions

6. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-1 VAYFA Champions

7. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 8-1 PYFCL & NC Champions

8. Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 10-1 NorCal Champions

9. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-1 GCAYF Champions

10. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-1 season over

11. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 TMMD Champions

12. Vallejo Jaguars (NorCal/CA) 9-2 Mountain Northwest Regional Champions

13. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-1 season over

14. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
15. Oro Valley (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

 

Drop Out:

9. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-3 PEAYF Champions

14. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-2 season over

 

Others:

Fairhill (PEAYF/PA) 6-3 season over

Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over

Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over

Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over

Golden Jackel (TMMD/MD) 4-2 season over

Southside Ducks (GHAYF/TX)

Southeast Apaches (SAAYF/TX)

 

 

Regions, and Leagues playing for a D1 National Titles
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, PEAYF, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, PCC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 All American/Unlimited

9th/15U Top 5
1. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 6-0
2. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 7-0 PYFCL Champions
3. Wilson (CCAYF/NC) 5-1
4. Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-1 GCAYF Champions

5. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 5-1

 

Drop out:

4. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 4-2 season over

Others:

Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-3

Edgecombe (CCAYFL/NC) 4-2

Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th/14U Top 25 (Deepest Division in AYF)
1. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 9-0 Metro & MD Champions
2. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 11-0 NJAYF & NJ Champions
3. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 13-0 SDYFC & Co-CA Champions
4. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 9-0 FYFCC Champions
5. Winston Salem Rams (PYFCL/NC) 8-0 PYFCL & NC Champions
6. Grant (PAL/OR) 8-0 PAL & OR Champion
7. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
8. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 8-0 HRAYFC & VA Champions
9. Rainer Beach (GSYFC/WA) 8-0
10. Walepole (BSYFCC/MA) 12-0 BSYFCC & MA Champions
11. Santan (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 PAYFC Champions

12. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 8-1 CFYFL Champions

13. Providence 49ers (BVYFCC/RI) 12-1 BVYFCC Champions

14. Silk City (ESYFL/NY) ESYFL & NY Champions

15. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL Champions

16. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 10-1 CYFL & CT Champions

17. Grayson Rams (GA) 8-1 Season over

18. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-1 season over

19. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 9-2 SFNYFL Champions

20. Shrewsbury A (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYF Champions

21. Falmouth (VAYFA/VA) 8-1 VAYFA Champions

22. Los Toro (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over

23. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 10-2 season over

24. Meridan (CTAYF/CT) CTAYF Champions

25. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 9-2 NYFSC Champions

 

 

Drop out:

15. Clairmont (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over

18. North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 7-3 TAYF Champions

19. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 5-2 season over

 

Others:

Dunbar Rattlers (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions

Wesconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions

North Point Huskies (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions

Parrish Steelers (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions

Charles County (SMC/MD) 7-2 SMC Champions

TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions

Central Jersey (ESYFL/NJ) 5-1 season over

South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 8-1 season over

Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1 season over

Tom River Raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over

Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 Season over

Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 5-1-1 season over

Fairlawn (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over

East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over

 

 

 

7th/13U Top 25

1. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 10-0 CFYFL Champions
2. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 12-0 SDYFC Champions
3. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 11-0 CYFL & CT Champions
4. CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 11-0 BVYFCC Champions
5. Wilmington (FSAYF/DE) 9-0 FSAYF & Atlantic Region Champions
6. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-0 TAYFC Champions
7. New York War Chief (ESYFL/NY) 8-1 ESYFL Champions
8. East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 5-0 NCYFL Co-Midwest Region Champions

9. Reynolds (PAL/OR) 6-1 PAL Champions
10. Westside (MIAYF/MI) MIAYF & Co-Midwest Region Champions

11. Middle Rio Grande Wolverines (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions

12. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) NOAYF Champions

13. Shreveport Elite (SAYF/LA) SAYF Champions

14. Southside Little Cowboys (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

15. Shrewsbury (CMAYFC/MA) 11-1 CMAYFC & MA Champions

16. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 8-1 Season over

17. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-1 BSYFCC Champions

18. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
19. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over

20 Salem (NHYFSC/NH) 8-2 NHYFSC Champions

21. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 7-1 season over
22. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1 Season over

23. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 6-2 season over
24. Eastside (MIAYF/MI) 7-2 season over

25. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-2 season over
Drop out:

11. Franklin (PAL/OR) 7-2 season over
13. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over

25. Skyline (SDYFC/CA) 7-2 season over

 

Others:

Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over

Lake Mary (CFYFL/FL) 6-2 season over

Woodland (CYFL/CT) 5-2 season over

Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over

Nashoba (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 season over

Waymouth (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

 

 

 

 

6th/12U Top 25
1. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 12-0 BSYFCC & MA Champions

2. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 11-0 Metro, MD, & Atlantic Region Champions
3. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 9-0 ESYFL Champions
4. Ocoee (FYFCC/FL) 10-0 CFYFL Champions
5. Johnston (BVYFCC/RI) 12-0 BVYFCC Champions

6. Beacon Hill (GSYFC/WA) 8-0
7. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 7-0
8. Cedar Park (CTAYF/TX) 7-0 CTAYF Champions

9. SanTan (PAYF/AZ) 6-1 PAYFC & Co-Desert Pacific Region Champions

10. Bonita (SDYFC/CA) 11-1 SDYFC & Co-Desert Pacific Region Champions
11. Hudson (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 CCYFL Champions

12. Ormond Beach (FYFCC/FL) 9-1 FYFCC Champions

13. Southfield Raven (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions

14. Uvalde 49ers (SWTOF/TX) SWTOF Champions

15. DC Chargers (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF Champions

16. West Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 9-1 OKLAYF Champions

17. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-1 season over

18. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 8-1 season over

19. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 12-1 season over

20. Leominster (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions

21. Hiberton (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 season over

22. Nashua Elk (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions

23. CAPAC (GSYFC/WA) 7-1

24. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 6-1 season over

25. Plainsvlle (NCYFL/OH) 9-1 NCYFL Champions

 

Drop Out:

13. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 7-1-1 season over

14. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions

19. SEV (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over

20. Gainesvillle (FYFCC/FL) 8-2 season over

 

Others:

Desoto Jr (AAYF/FL) AAYF Champions

Dunbar Rattlers (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions

Copeland (TUYFL/FL) TUYFL Champions

Wesconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions

North Point Huskies (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions

Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions

North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 8-2 TAYF Champions

Landover (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC Champions

Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 VAYFA Champions

Copeland Park (TUYF/FL) 8-2 TUYF Champions

Boca (SFNYFL/FL) 7-5 SFNYFL Champions
 

 

5th/11U Top 25

1. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 12-0 SDYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions

2. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-0 TAYF Champions

3. Fall Rivers (BVYFCC/RI) 12-0 BVYFCC Champions

4. Tyler Red Raiders (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
5. North Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions

6. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 8-0-1 AYFMI & Midwest Region Champions
7. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-1 CFYFL Champions

8. PG Chargers (Metro/MD) 7-1 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions

9. Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC & CT Champions

10. Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
11. Salem (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions

12. Shrewsbury (CMAYF/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions

13. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) ESYFL Champions

14. Gamecocks of Mequite (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF Champions

15. Leandre (CTAYF/TX) CTAYF Champions

16. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) NOAYF Champions

17. Tyler Ravens (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions

18. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 season over

19. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 9-1 season over

20. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 7-1 season over
21. Leominster (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over

22. Marlbrough (CMAYF/MA) 8-1 season over

23. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 7-1-1 season over

24. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 10-2 BSYFCC & MA Champions
25T. Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA Champions

25T. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 8-2 CYFL Champions

 

Drop out:

10. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over

14. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 9-2 season over

25. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-4 season over
Others:

Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2 season over

Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 7-1 season over

Carmel (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over

Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over

Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

Keene (NHYSFC/NH) 7-2 season over

Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

Apopka (CFYFL/FL) 7-2 season over

Somers (TAYF/NY) 7-2 season over

 

 

4th/10U Top 25
1. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 7-0 NCYFL & Midwest Region Champions
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 9-0 ESYFL & Big East Region Champions
3. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
4. Grant (PAL/OR) 8-0 PAL Champions
5. Mabee Red Shield (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions
6. Johnston (BYFCC/RI) 12-0 BYFCC Champions
7. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 7-0 TAYF Champions
8. NTX Steelers (NTX/TX) NTXAYF Champions
9. Lake Travis (CTAYF/TX) CTAYF Champions

10. EP Broncos (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions

11. Leesville (VAYF/LA) VAYF Champions

12. Westlake (MetroAYF/MD) 8-0-1 Metro & Atlantic Region Champions

13. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 11-1 SFNYFL Champions
14. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 9-1 CFYFL Champions

15. Hibriton Black (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 CCYFL Champions

16. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 7-1 FYFCC Champions

17. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions

18. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions

19. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions

20. Waterbury (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions

21. New Britain (CFYL/CT) 6-1 season over

22. Nashua PAL (NHYSFC/NH) 8-1 season over
23. Helping Hand (SFNYFL/FL) 8-1 season over

24. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-1 season over

25. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 8-1 season over

 

Drop out:

16. Parkrose (PAL/OR) 6-2 season over

17. Daytona Beach (FYFCC/FL) 6-2 season over

18. David Douglas (PAL/OR) 5-2 season over

 

Others:

Oak Hill (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions

Dunbar (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions

North Port (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions

Bradenton (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions

Hibriten Red (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 season over

Northboro/Southboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-1 season over

Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Auburn River (NJYFL/WA) 5-2

 

 

 

Regions & leagues playing for a Unlimited National Title

New England (NHYFSC, BSYFC, CMAYFC, CYFL, MIDCONN, BVYFC)
Big East (QCAYF, TAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL, FSAYF, CCYFL)
Southeast (YFA, FYFCC, JAYF, CFYFL, TUYFL, MYMCA, SFNYFL, NPAYF, FMAYF. AAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL, MIAYF, NCYFL, ChiAYF)
Central Midwest (KCAYF)
Southwest (NTAYF, OKLAYF, CTAYF, GHAYF, MRGAYF, VAYF, SAYF, NOAYF, ETAYF, TCACAYF, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, SDYFC)
Mountain Northwest (PAL, GSYFC)

 

 

 

 

 

Division II

 

Jr Midget Top 15
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 9-1 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Region Champions
2. Forestville (CBL/MD) 7-2 CBL & Co-MD Champions

3. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 11-1 NJAYF Champions

4. Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-1 PCC’s Pacific Champions
5. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-0 RAYF Champions

6. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over

7. Downey (PCC/CA) 8-2 PCC’s Coastal Champions

8. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 VAYFA & Atlantic Region Champions

9. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF & NC state Champions

10. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over

11. Waldoff Wildcats (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC & Co-MD State Champions

12. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over

13. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over

14. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
15. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

Drop Out:

 

Others:

Holmdel (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over

Neptune (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 5-5 PYFCL Champions

Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 4-4 PAYFC Champions

Forest Park (TMMD/MD) 2-4-1 TMMD Champions

Silver Springs (Metro/MD) 3-6 Metro Champions

 

 

 

 Pee Wee Top 25

1. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 7-0-1 GHAYF Champions
2. Huntsville (NAAYF/AL) 7-0 NAAYF & Southeast Region Champions
3. Hunterdon (NJAYF/NJ) 12-0 NJAYF Champions
4. Paramount (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC’s Pacific Champions
5. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 PYFCL & NC State Champions
6. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) 5-3 SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions

7. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 8-1 PCC’s Coastal Champions

8. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

9. Waldorf (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions

10. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 6-4-1 VAYFA & VA State Champions

11. Tom River Angels (NJAYF/NJ) 8-1 season over

12. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over

13. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 7-3 HRAYFC Champions

14. Northside (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions

15. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 8-1 season over

16. Phoenix (PAYFC/AZ) 4-3 PAYFC Champions

17. Forest Park (TMMD/MD) TMMD & C0-MD Champions

18. South County (MetroAYF/MD) 5-3 Metro & Co-MD Champions

19. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over

20. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over

21. Tom River Indians (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
22. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
23. Red Bank (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

24. Downey (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-5 NorCal Champions

 

Drop Out:

19. Madison (NAAYF/AL) 5-4 season over

23. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

 

Others:

Derita (GCAYF/NC) 5-4 season over

20. Stafford Wolvernes (VAYFA/VA) 4-4-1 season over

23. Gardena (PCC/CA) 5-3 season over

24. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-4 season over

25. Long Branch (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

 

 

 

 Jr Pee Wee Top 25

1. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 12-0 NJAYF Champions
2. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 10-1 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Region Champions
3. Madison Academy white (NAAYF/AL) 5-0
4. Madison Academy Maroon (NAAYF/AL) 5-1
5. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC’s Pacific Champions
6. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC’s Coastal Champions
7. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-1 RAYF Champions

8. Dale City (VAYFA/VA) 9-3 VAYFA, VA State, & Atlantic Champions

9. Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 5-4 TMMD & Co-MD Champions

10. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
11. Highland Rockets (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

12. Tyler Hurricanes (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions

13. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 9-2 season over

14. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over

15. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over

16. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over

17. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
18. Keyport (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over

19. Winston Salem Indian (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 PYFCL & NC State champions

20. Kip Bay (ESYFL/NY) 5-4 ESYFL Champions

21. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

22. 757 Seahawks (HRAYFC/VA) 5-6 HRAYFC Champions

23. Rochester 49ers (MCYFL/NY) MCYFL Champions

24. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions

25. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 5-4 PAYFC Champions

 

Drop out:

13. 301 Panthers (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions

14. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-4 season over

 

Others:

Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over

16. Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 6-4 season over

17. Southern (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over

18. Rumson (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

19. Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over

21. Hazlet (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over

Norwalk (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

South County (Metro/MD) 3-4 Metro Champions

Alamo Vipers (SAAYF/TX)

3rd Ward 49er (GHAYF/TX)

 

 

 Cadet Top 10

1. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 NJAYF Champions

2. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 6-1-1 GHAYFC & Co-Southwest Regional Champions

3. South Sac (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions

4. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA & VA Champions

5. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-2 Mountain Northwest Region Champions

6. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions

7. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 9-3 season over

8. Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 4-3-1 PYFCL & NC Champions

9. Southern Maryland (CBL/MD) 5-5 CBL Champions

10. Howell A (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over

 

Drop out:

10. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over

 

Others:

Howell B (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over

Berkeley (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over

Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets (VAYFA/VA) 5-5

Grant (NorCal/CA) 5-4 season over

Charm City (TMMD/MD) 4-3 TMMD & MD Champions
Morrisville (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions

New Star (GHAYF/TX)

Prospect Hall (SAAYF/TX)

 

Regions & Leagues playing for a D2 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, RAYF, PEAYF, MYFC, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Southeast (NAAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF, ETAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, PCC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

 

 

It championship Time!!!!!!!!!!!! Good Hard or Go Home!!!!!

Remember Champions are crowned on the field. Not chat rooms, blogs or Social Media. Good luck to all. see you in FL.

armylife oldman fatboy style!!!!!!!

AYF Championship

About Brandon Odoi

Brandon Odoi is a tenured journalist. He's covered youth football since 8th grade, high school football since 2009 and began covering college football in 2011 as a beat writer for the University of Miami Athletic programs. In 2011, he founded Football Hotbed a national multi-media platform for football across the country. He's a graduate of the Medill School of Journalism at Northwestern University and spent his first five years as a professional working at ABC Television Network, ending his career as a producer in Miami. He's married with a son and resides in South Florida.

3 comments

  1. Providence 49ers 8th grade/14 under New England Region Champs

  2. Need to correct: In Pee Wee division, #2 Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) lost the 2014 Desert Pacific Region championship game 28-12 to the Marana Broncos.

Leave a Reply