Home / Louisiana / AYF Rankings Week of October 26 2014

AYF Rankings Week of October 26 2014

AYF Rankings Week 10 Oct 24, 2014.
Division 1

Midget Top 10
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 8-0
2. Santa Moncia (PCC/CA) 7-0
3. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
4. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-0
5. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 6-0
6. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 7-0-1
7. Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-1
8. Homlesburg (PEAYF/PA) 6-1
9. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-1
10. Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-1-1
Drop Out:
9. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Others:
Downey (PCC/CA) 5-2
Enon (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Crenshaw (PCC/CA) 4-2
Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 6-2
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Montabello (PCC/CA) 6-2

Jr Midget Top 25
1. White Oak (CBL/MD) 6-0
2. SEV Wildcats (PAYFC/AZ) 6-0
3. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 5-0
4. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-0
5. Landover (SMCAYF/MD) 8-0
6. Stafford Wolverines (VAYFA/VA) 7-0
7. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
8. Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) 5-0
9. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 7-0
 10. Chandler (PAYFC/AZ) 6-0
11. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 5-0-1
12. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 7-0-1
13. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 6-1
14. Oak Grove (NorCal) 7-1
15. Mesa (PAYFC/AZ) 5-1
16. Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-1
17. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 6-1
18. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-1
19. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 4-2
20. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYFL/MI) 5-2
21. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
22. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-2
23. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 5-2
24. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-2
25. Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 4-2
Drop out:
15. Solano (NorCal/CA) 5-3
20. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 5-2-1
24. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-2

Others:
Avenue Bear (TMMD/MD) 5-2-1
Cave Creek (PAYF/AZ) 4-2
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2

Pee Wee Top 25
1. PG Storm (MetroAYF/MD) 7-0
2. Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 5-0
3. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 6-0
4. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 7-0
5. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-0
6. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 6-0
7. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 8-0
8. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 8-0
9. Mint Hill (GCAYF/NC) 7-0
10. Queen City Steelers (QCAYF/NY) 5-0
11. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 8-0
12. Sac 49ers (NorCal) 8-0
13. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
14. Lawcrest (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
15. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-1
16. Mesa Bobcats (PAYFC/AZ) 5-1 
17. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-1
18. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-1
19. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 6-1

20. Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 7-1
21. Pedigree (HRAYFC/VA) 7-1
22. Pfafftown (PYFCL/NC) 6-1
23. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-1
24. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 5-2
25. Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 5-2
Drop out:
19. Metro Bengal (MetroAYF) 6-3
21. Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 4-2
22. Solano (NorCal/CA) 5-3
25. Hampton Road (HRAYFC/VA) 5-2
Other:
Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-2
Greensboro (PYFCL/NC) 4-2
Park Heights (TMMD/MD) 4-2

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 7-0
2. Solano (NorCal/CA) 8-0
3. Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 7-0
4. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 7-0
5. Landover Gold (MetroAYF/MD) 6-0
6. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 7-0
7. Fredericksburg YellowJackets (VAYFA/VA) 8-0
8. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 7-0
9. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-0
10. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
11. Virginia Beach Vikings (HRAYFC/VA) 7-0
12. SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 6-0
13. Woodridge (CBL/DC) 5-0-1
14. Desert Highland Black (PAYFC/AZ) 6-0
15. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 6-1
16. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 6-1
17. Oak Grove South (NorCal/CA) 7-1
18. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-1
19. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-1
20. Union Cross (PYFCL/NC) 6-1
21. Southfield Ravens (SEMAYL/MI) 6-1
22. Phoenix Storm (PAYFC/AZ) 4-1
23. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 4-1
24. West Valley Raiders (PAYFC/AZ) 4-1
25. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 6-1
Drop out:
6. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 6-2
20. SEV Diablo (PAYFC/AZ) 4-2
22. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-2
23. Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 5-3
25. San Francisco Bombers (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Others:
Swagg County (SMC/MD) 5-1
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-1

Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-2
Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-2
Camposella Gators (HRAYFC/VA) 5-2

Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-2

Elite Kids (GCYFA/NC) 5-2
Virginia Beach Raiders (HRAYFC/VA) 4-2
White Oak (CBL/MD) 5-2
Detriot Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 4-2
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-2
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2
Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 5-2
Lawrncrest (PEAYF/PA) 5-2

Cadet Top 15
1. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-0
2. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-0
3. Upstate (QCAYF/NY) 6-0
4. Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 5-0
5. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-0
6. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 7-0
7. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 6-0
8. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-0
9. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-1
10. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 7-1
11. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 5-1
12. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 6-1
13. Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-1
14. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-1
15. Vallejo Jaguars (NorCal/CA) 7-1
Drop Out:
12. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 6-2
15. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Others:
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 7-1
Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 5-2
West Baltimore (TMMD/MD) 4-2
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-2
Golden Jackel (TMMD/MD) 4-2
Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Fairhill (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Morrisville (PEAYF/PA) 5-2
Regions, and Leagues playing for a D1 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, PEAYF, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, PCC)
Mountian Northwest (NorCal)

All American/Unlimited
9th/15U Top 5
1. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 5-0
2. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 6-0
3. Wilson (CCAYF/NC) 4-1
4. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 4-1
5. Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 4-1
Drop out:

Others:
Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 3-2
Edgecombe (CCAYFL/NC) 3-2
Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 4-1

8th/14U Top 25 (Deepest Division in AYF)
1. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 7-0
2. New Britian (CYFL/CT) 6-0
3. Central Jersey (ESYFL/NJ) 4-0
4. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
5. Grayson Rams (GA) 7-0
6. Shrewsbury A (CMAYFC/MA) 7-0
7. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
8. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 7-0
9. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 7-0
10. Winston Salem Rams (PYFCL/NC) 5-0
11. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
12. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 6-0
13. Falmouth (VAYFA/VA) 7-0
14. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 7-0
15. Los Toro (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
16. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 8-0
17. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-0
18. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
19. Rainer Beach (GSYFC/WA) 7-0
20. Tom River raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
21. Nipmuc (CMAYFC/MA) 6-0
22. Walepole (BSYFCC/MA) 8-0
23. Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 6-0
24. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 5-0-1
25. Santan (PAYFC/AZ) 5-1
Drop out:
7. Wayland (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
18. Renton (GSYFC/WA) 5-2
20. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 6-1
24. Manchester East (NHYSFC/NH) 7-1
Others:
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-1
757 Colts (HRAYFC/VA) 5-1
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 7-1
Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 7-1
Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 5-1
Middleton (CYFL/CT) 4-1
East Hartford (CYFL/CT) 4-1
Ansonia (CYFL/CT) 4-1
Framington (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
Providence 49ers (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1
Fairlawn (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1
East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1
Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 4-1
Clairmont (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
Menifee (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
Peppermill (CBL/MD) 4-1
Bedford (NHYSFC/NH) 7-1

7th/13U Top 25
1. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 5-0
2. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 8-0
3. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
4. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 6-0
5. CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 8-0 
6. Shrewbury (CMAYFC/MA) 7-0
7. Wilmington (FSAYF/DE) 7-0
8. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-0
9. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 7-0
10. New York War Chief (ESYFL/NY) 6-0
11. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 7-0
12. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
13. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 7-1
14. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 6-1
15. Franklin (PAL/OR) 6-1
16. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 6-1
17. Eastside (MIAYF/MI) 6-1
18. Reynolds (PAL/OR) 6-1
19. Skyline (SDYFC/CA) 6-1

20. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 6-1
21. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 6-1
22. Lake Mary (CFYFL/FL) 6-1

23. Woodland (CYFL/CT) 4-1

24. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 6-1
25. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
Drop out:
12. Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2
13. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 6-2
14. Framington (BSYFCC/MA) 6-2
19. Hudson (CMAYFC/MA) 5-2
23. Lodonderry (NHYFSC/NH) 5-2
25. Detriot Dolphin (AYFMI/MI) 4-2
Others:
Salem (NHYFSC/NH) 6-1
Shrewbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 5-1
Carlton/Dudley (CMAYFC/MA) 6-1
Nashoba (CMAYFC/MA) 6-1
Waymouth (CMAYFC/MA) 7-1
Aspetuck (CYFL/CT) 4-1
Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 4-1

6th/12U Top 25
1. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
2. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 8-0
3. Vista Ridge (CTAYF/TX) 3-0
4. West Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 6-0
5. Beacon Hill (GSYFC/WA) 7-0
6. Leominster (CMAYFC/MA) 6-0
7. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
8. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 7-0
9. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 6-0
10. Ormond Beach (FYFCC/FL) 6-0
11. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 6-0
12. Ocoee (FYFCC/FL) 8-0
13. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
14. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 4-0
15. Johnston (BVYFCC/RI) 9-0
16. Hiberton (CCYFL/NC) 4-0
17. Woodland (CYFL/CT) 6-0
18. RYCA Jackets (NTXAYF/TX) 4-0
19. Tyngsboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-0
20. East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 4-0
21. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 7-0-1
22. Nashua Elk (NHYSFC/NH) 8-0
23. Temecular (SDYFC/CA) 7-0
24. Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 4-0
25. Worcester (CMAYF/MA) 7-0
Drop Out:
13. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 7-1
18. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
20. Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
22. The Supers (RYFL/TX) 4-1
23. San Tan (PAYF/AZ) 5-1
Others:
Bonita (SDYFC/CA) 6-1
Hudson (CCYFL/NC) 3-1
Plymouth (NHYSFC/NH) 8-0

Carlton/Dudley (CMAYF/MA) 6-0
Western (SFNYFL/FL) 6-1-1

Mapohoc (TAYF/MY) 6-1
CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1
SEV (PAYFC/AZ) 4-1
CAPAC (GSYFC/WA) 6-1
Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 4-1

5th/11U Top 25
1. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 5-0
2. Tyler Red Raiders (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
3. Needleham (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2
4. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 9-0
5. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 4-0
6T. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 6-0-1
6T. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 6-0-1
8. Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
9. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 7-0
10. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 6-0
11. Leominster (CMAYF/MA) 6-0
12. NM Mustangs (OKLAYF/OK) 7-0
13. NTX Steelers (NTXAYF/TX) 3-0
14. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-0
15. Salem (NHYSFC/NH) 8-0
16. Marlbough (CMAYF/MA) 7-0
17. Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 3-0
18. Fall Rivers (BVYFCC/RI) 8-0
19. Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 6-0
20. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-0
21. Shrewsbury (CMAYF/MA) 6-0
22. Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 6-1
23. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
24. Carmel (TAYF/NY) 6-1
25. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 5-1
Drop out:
1. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 7-1
7. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 6-1
11. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
14. Keene (NHYSFC/NH) 7-1
17. South Attlaboro (BVYFCC/MA) 6-2
19. Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1
22. Oxford/Webster (CMAYF/MA) 5-1
Others:
Balboa (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
Otay Ranch White (SDYFC/CA) 7-1
East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 5-1
Apopka (CFYFL/FL) 7-1
East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1
Hartford (CYFL/CT) 4-1
Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 4-1
PG Chargers (Metro/MD) 4-1
Somers (TAYF/NY) 6-1

4th/10U Top 25
1. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 6-0
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 4-0
3. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
4. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-0
5. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 8-0
6. MRS Cowboys (OKLAYF/OK) 7-0
7. Westlake (MetroAYF/MD) 6-0
8. Johnston (BYFCC/RI) 9-0
9. New Britain (CFYL/CT) 6-0
10. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 7-0
11. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 8-0
12. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
13. RCYA Jacket (NTX/TX) 3-0
14. Nashua PAL (NHYSFC/NH) 8-0
15. Helping Hand (SFNYFL/FL) 8-0
16. East Texas Wildats (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
17. Lake Travis (CTAYF/TX) 3-0
18. Hibriten Red (CCYFL/NC) 5-0
19. Northboro/Southboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-0
20. Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 5-1
21. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 8-1

22. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 7-1
23. Hibriton Black (CCYFL/NC) 4-1
24. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 5-1
25. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 4-1
Drop out:
25. Auburn River (NJYFL/WA) 5-2
Others:
David Douglas (PAL/OR) 5-1
Central Falls (BVYFC/RI) 7-1
Somers (TAYF/NY) 6-1
Parkrose (PAL/OR) 6-1
Euclid (NCYFL/OH) 5-1
Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 4-1
Carlton/Dudley (CMAYFC/MA) 6-1
Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 6-1
Daytona Beach (FYFCC/FL) 6-1
Crossover (OKLAYF/OK) 6-1

Regions & leagues playing for a Unlimited National Title
New England (NHYFSC, BSYFC, CMAYFC, CYFL, MIDCONN, BVYFC)
Big East (QCAYF, TAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL, FSAYF, CCYFL)
Southeast (YFA, FYFCC, JAYF, CFYFL, TUYFL, MYMCA, SFNYFL)
Midwest (SEMAYL, MIAYF, NCYFL, ChiAYF)
Central Midwest (KCAYF)
Southwest (NTAYF, OKLAYF, CTAYF, GHAYF, RYFL, TCACAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, SDYFC)
Mountain Northwest (PAL, GSYFC)


Division II

Jr Midget Top 15
1. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 7-1 Only lost 16-12 vs #4 Vacaville Bengals (D1)
2. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
3. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 7-0
4. Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-1
5. Waldoff Wildcats (SMC/MD) 4-2
6. Holmdel (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
7. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 6-1
8. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
9. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 6-1
10. Downey (PCC/CA) 5-2
11. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
12. South County (Metro/MD) 4-4
13. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
14. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 3-3
15. Neptune (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
Drop Out:
10. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 3-4
15. Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 3-5
Others:
Elite Kids (GCAYF/NC) 2-3
Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 2-5
SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 2-3
Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 2-3
Stockton (NorCal/CA) 3-4
Forest Park (TMMD/MD) 1-4-1

Pee Wee Top 25
1. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 6-0-1
2. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 7-0
3. Tom River Angels (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
4. Huntsville (NAAYF/AL) 5-0
5. Hunterdon (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
6. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-0
7. South County (MetroAYF/MD) 4-2
8. Paramount (PCC/CA) 7-0
9. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 4-2
10. Tom River Indians (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
11. Avenue Bears (TMMD/MD) 3-2
12. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
13. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-2
14. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 5-1
15. Madison (NAAYF/AL) 3-2
16. Red Bank (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
17. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-1
18. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 4-3
19. Derita (GCAYF/NC) 4-3
20. Stafford Wolvernes (VAYFA/VA) 4-3-1
21. Downey (PCC/CA) 5-2
22. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
23. Gardena (PCC/CA) 5-2
24. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 3-3
25. Long Branch (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
Drop Out:
20. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 4-3
23.Waldorf (SMC/MD) 3-4
24. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 4-4
25. 757 Colt (HRAYFC/VA) 2-5
Others:
St. Bart (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
Tom River Raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
Montabello (PCC/CA) 5-2
Fauquier (VA) 3-3-1
Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) 2-5
White Oak (CBL/MD) 3-4
Phoenix (PAYFC/AZ) 2-3

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
2. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 7-1
3. Madison Academy Maroon (NAAYF/AL) 4-0
4. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 7-1
5. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 7-0
6. Madison Academy White (NAAYF/AL) 4-1
7. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 7-0
8. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-0
9. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 7-0
10. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
11. Keyport (NJAYF/NJ) 8-0
12. Kip Bay (ESYFL/NY) 4-2
13. Poston Butte (PAYFC/AZ) 3-2
14. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 5-2
15. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 6-1
16. Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 5-3
17. Southern (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
18. Rumson (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
19. Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-1
20. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
21. Hazlet (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
22. Landover Maroon (SMC/MD) 4-3
23. Dale City (VAYFA/VA) 5-3
24. Tri-County (NorCal/CA) 5-3
25. 757 Colts (HRAYFC/VA) 4-3
Drop out:
4. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 5-2
22. Winston Salem Indian (PYFCL/NC) 3-3
24. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 3-3
25. Virginia Beach Panthers (HRAYFC/VA) 3-4
Others:
Norwalk (PCC/CA) 5-2
Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 2-4
PG Storm (Metro/MD) 2-4
Southern Maryland (CBL/MD) 3-4

Cadet Top 10
1. Howell A (NJAYF/NJ) 7-0
2. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 7-1
3. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 5-0-1
4. Howell B (NJAYF/NJ) 6-1
5. San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-2
6. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 6-1
7. South Sac (NorCal/CA) 5-3
8. Berkeley (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1
9. Frederickburg Yellow Jackets (VAYFA/VA) 4-4
10. Grant (NorCal/CA) 5-3
Drop out:
4. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 6-2
7. Loudoun (VAYFA/VA) 2-5
8. Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 4-4
9. Middleton (NJAYF/NJ) 5-2
Others:
Charm City (TMMD/MD) 2-3
Westside (GCAYF/NC) 2-3

Regions & Leagues playing for a D2 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, MYFC, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Southeast (NAAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, PCC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)


It Playoff Time!!!!!!!!!!!! Good Hard or Go Home!!!!!
Remember Champions are crowned on the field. not chat rooms, blogs or Social Media. Good luck to all. see you in FL.
armylife oldman fatboy style!!!!!!!

About Brandon Odoi

Brandon Odoi is a tenured journalist. He's covered youth football since 8th grade, high school football since 2009 and began covering college football in 2011 as a beat writer for the University of Miami Athletic programs. In 2011, he founded Football Hotbed a national multi-media platform for football across the country. He's a graduate of the Medill School of Journalism at Northwestern University and spent his first five years as a professional working at ABC Television Network, ending his career as a producer in Miami. He's married with a son and resides in South Florida.

10 comments

  1. Hey coach iggy,

    My Copeland Park Saints are in the Tampa AYF Unity and our division isn’t even mentioned. Our 12u (7-2) defeated the #10 Ormond beach pride and deserve some honorable mention after knocking them off. And our 8u is undefeated and looks tough. We deserve respect and will get it in regionals. Either way keep up the good with with the rankings, they are fun to look at. Go AYF Go Saints. See y’all in regionals in Orlando.

  2. Any news on when the latest rankings will be out?

  3. Great site. When will the 11U rankings be updated through November 9th? I’ll bet there was a lot of movement.

    Thanks.

  4. What happened to all the teams from IEJAAF?

  5. Coach 10u Gainesville Rattlers have no losses just finshed the regular season 8-0 only have up 13 all year

Leave a Reply