Home / Florida / Final Post National AYF Rankings Dec 13 2014.

Final Post National AYF Rankings Dec 13 2014.

Final Post National AYF Rankings Dec 13 2014.

Division 1

Midget Top 10
1. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 11-0 National Champions
2. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-1-1 National Runner
3. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 12-1 Finish 3rd
4. Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-3-1 Finish 4th
5. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 10-0 PCC & Co-Desert Pacific Regional Champions
6. Eastvale (IEJAAFC/CA) 11-0 IEJAAFC & Co-Desert Regional Champions
7. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 10-1 season over
8. Montabello (PCC/CA) 7-3 PCC’s Coastal Champions
9. Santa Moncia (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over
10. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over

Drop Out:

Others:
Paramount (PCC/CA) 8-2 season over
Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 season over
Redland (IEJAAFC/CA) 8-2 Season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Crenshaw (PCC/CA) 7-3 season over
Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 6-3 Season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
El Segundo (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

Jr Midget Top 25
1. White Oak (CBL/MD) 13-0 National Champions
2. Stafford Wolverines (VAYFA/VA) 11-1 National Runner Up
3. Chandler (PAYFC/AZ) 10-1 Finished 3rd 
4. Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 7-2-1 Finished 4th
5. Landover (SMCAYF/MD) 11-3 Finished 5th 
6. SEV Wildcats (PAYFC/AZ) 8-3 Finished 6th
7. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
8. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 GCAYF & NC Champions
9. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 7-1 PYFCL Champions
10. Solano (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions
11. Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) 9-2 Finish 7th
12. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 9-3 Finish 8th
13. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 8-1-1 TMMD Champions
14. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-3 season over
15. Metro Bengals (MetroAYF/MD) 7-3-1 Metro & Co-MD Champions
16. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 7-2 season over
17. Oak Grove (NorCal) 8-2 season over
18. Mesa (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
19. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
20. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over
21. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 5-3 Season over
22. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYFL/MI) 5-3 season over
23. Holmesburg (PEAYF/PA) 5-3 season over
24. Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over
25. North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Parkside (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Avenue Bear (TMMD/MD) 5-2-1 season over
Cave Creek (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Gilbert (PAYF/AZ) 5-3 season over

Pee Wee Top 25
1. PG Storm (MetroAYF/MD) 13-0 National Champions
2. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 12-2 National Runner-up
3. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 11-2 Finished 3rd
4. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 9-2 Finished 4th
5. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 9-1-1 Finished 5th 
6. Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 9-3 Finished 6th
7. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 8-2 Finished 7th
8. Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 11-2 Finished 8th
9. WNY Steelers (QCAYF/NY) 8-1 QCAYF Champions
10. Lawncrest (PEAYF/PA) 9-1 PEAYF Champions
11. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 8-2 GCAYF & NC Champions
12. Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 9-1 season over
13. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
14. Sac 49ers (NorCal) 9-1 season over
15. Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 season over
16. Mesa Bobcats (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over
17. Pfafftown (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions
18. Solano (NorCal/CA) 7-4 season over
19. Mint Hill (GCAYF/NC) 7-1 season over
20. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 8-1 SAAYF Champions
21. Hampton Road (HRAYFC/VA) 7-4 HRAYFC Champions
22. Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
24. Vallejo Raiders (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
25. Pedigree (HRAYFC/VA) 8-2 season over

Drop out:

Other:
South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 5-2 season over
Lamond Riggs (CBL/DC) 6-3 season over
Metro Bengal (MetroAYF) 7-4 season over
Peppermill (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Kernerville (PYFCL/NC) 6-3 season over
Tucson 49ers (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) 11-0 National Champions
2. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 11-2 National Runner-up
3. Southside (GHAYF/TX) 10-1 Finished 3rd 
4. Solano (NorCal/CA) 11-0 NorCal Champions
5. SEV Diablo (PAYFC/AZ) 8-4 Finished 4th
6. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 12-2 Finished 5th
7. Fox Rok (PEAYF/PA) 10-4 Finished 6th
8. PG Storm (Metro/MD) 8-5 Finished 7th
9. Northside (GCAYF/NC) 9-1 GCAYF & NC Champions
10. Landover Gold (MetroAYF/MD) 7-1 SMC Champions
11. Charm City (TMMD/MD) 9-1 TMMD Champions
12. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 8-1 Season over
13. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF & Co-Southwest Region Champions
14. Oak Grove South (NorCal/CA) 8-4 Finished 8th
15. West Valley Raiders (PAYFC/AZ) 6-2 season over
16. Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 8-2 PYFCL Champions
17. Virginia Beach Raiders (HRAYFC/VA) 6-3 HRAYFC Champions
18. Fredericksburg YellowJackets (VAYFA/VA) 9-1 season over
19. Virginia Beach Vikings (HRAYFC/VA) 8-1 season over
20. SEV Aztec (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
21. Woodridge (CBL/DC) 5-1-1 season over
22. Desert Highland Black (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
23. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 6-2 season over
24. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 season over
24. Union Cross (PYFCL/NC) 6-2 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Southfield Ravens (SEMAYL/MI) 6-2 season over
Phoenix Storm (PAYFC/AZ) 5-2 season over
Detroit Dolphins (SEMAYL/MI) 5-2 season over
Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 6-2 season over
Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
San Francisco Bombers (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
Swagg County (SMC/MD) 6-2 season over
Charles County (SMC/MD) 5-2 season over
Park Height (TMMD/MD) 6-3 season over
Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-2 season over
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-2 season over
Buffalo Wolverines (QCAYF/NY) QCAYF Champions
Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Cadet Top 15
1. Peppermill (CBL/MD) 12-0 National Champions
2. Upstate (QCAYF/NY) 11-1 National Runner-up
3. South Fork (PYFCL/NC) 10-2 Finished 3rd 
4. Gilbert (PAYFC/AZ) 11-1 Finished 5th 
5. Southside Cowboy (GHAYF/TX) Finished 6th
6. Manassas (VAYFA/VA) 6-3 Finished 7th 
7. Richmond Steelers (NorCal/CA) 10-3 Finished 8th 
8. TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) 6-1 GCAYF Champions
9. Enon (PEAYF/PA) 7-1 season over
10. Highland Warhawks (SAAYF/TX) 7-1 SAAYF Champions
11. Parkside (TMMD/MD) 7-2 TMMD Champions
12. Vallejo Jaguars (NorCal/CA) 10-4 Finished 4th
13. Sac 49ers (NorCal/CA) 8-1 season over
14. SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 7-1 season over
15. Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions

Drop Out:

Others:
Frankford Chargers (PEAYF/PA) 7-3 PEAYF Champions
Vacaville Bengals (NorCal/CA) 8-2 season over
Fairhill (PEAYF/PA) 6-3 season over
Oak Grove (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
Forestville (CBL/MD) 6-2 season over
Palo Alto (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 7-3 season over
Golden Jackel (TMMD/MD) 4-2 season over
Southside Ducks (GHAYF/TX) season over
Southeast Apaches (SAAYF/TX) season over
Oro Valley (TYFSF/AZ) season over

Regions, and Leagues playing for a D1 National Titles
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, PEAYF, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, PCC, IEJAAFC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

All American/Unlimited

9th/15U Top 10
1. Durham (PYFCL/NC) 9-0 National Champions
2. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 7-1 National Runner-up
3. Warrensville (OAYF/OH) 8-0 OAYF Champions
4. Wilson (CCAYF/NC) 6-1 CCAYF Champions
5. Mallard Creek (GCAYF/NC) 5-1 GCAYF Champions
6. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 5-1
7. Tucson Wildcats (TYFSF/AZ) TYFSF Champions
8. Charlotte (GCAYF/NC) 4-2 season over
9. Poinciana (MFFC/FL) 7-4 Finished 3rd 
10. Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 5-5 Finished 4th

Drop out:

Others:
Edgecombe (CCAYFL/NC) 4-2

8th/14U Top 25 (Deepest Division in AYF)
1. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 17-0 National Champions
2. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 11-1 National Runner-up
3. River Plaza (NJAYF/NJ) 13-1 Finished 3rd 
4. Falmouth (VAYFA/VA) 10-2 Finished 4th 
5. Winston Salem Rams (PYFCL/NC) 12-1 Finished 5th
6. Southfield Falcons (SEMAYL/MI) Finished 6th
7. Providence 49ers (BVYFCC/RI) 13-3 Finished 7th 
8. Silk City (ESYFL/NY) 7-3 Finished 8th
9. North Point Huskies (NPAYF/FL) 12-1 Finished 9th
10. Grant (PAL/OR) 13-2 Finished 10th
11. Montgomery Village (CBL/MD) 8-0 CBL Champions
12. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 9-2 Finished 11th
13. Santan (PAYFC/AZ) 7-3 Finished 12th
14. Rainer Beach (GSYFC/WA) 8-0 GSYFC Champions
15. Grayson Rams (YFA/GA) 8-1 Season over
16. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 11-1 FYFCC Champions
17. Walepole (BSYFCC/MA) 12-1 BSYFCC & MA Champions
18. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 10-1 CYFL & CT Champions
19. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-2 CFYFL Champions
20. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-1 season over
21. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 9-2 SFNYFL Champions
22. Shrewsbury A (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYF Champions
23. Los Toro (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
24. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 10-2 season over
25. Big Peach Pride (BPYF/GA) Finished 13th

Drop out:

Others:
Meridan (CTAYF/CT) CTAYF Champions
Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 9-2 NYFSC Champions
North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 7-3 TAYF Champions
Charles County (SMC/MD) 7-2 SMC Champions
TC Bills (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
Central Jersey (ESYFL/NJ) 5-1 season over
South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 8-1 season over
Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 8-1 season over
Tom River Raiders (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 Season over
Fairlawn (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
East Providence (BVYFCC/RI) 7-1 season over
Westconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Dunbar (FMAYF) FMAYF Champions
Parrish Steelers (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions

7th/13U Top 25
1. Inland Empire (SDYFC/CA) 15-0 National Champions
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 8-2 National Runner-up
3. New York War Chief (ESYFL/NY) 10-1 Finished 3rd
4. New Britain (CYFL/CT) 13-2 Finished 4th 
5. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) Finished 5th
6. Westside (MIAYF/MI) Finished 6th
7. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 10-2 Finished 7th
8. Wilmington (FSAYF/DE) 9-2 Finished 8th 
9. East Cleveland (NCYFL/OH) 6-0 NCYFL Tri-Midwest Region Champions
10. Reynolds (PAL/OR) 6-1 PAL Champions
11. CLCF (BVYFCC/RI) 11-1 BVYFCC Champions
12. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-1 TAYFC Champions
13. Shrewsbury (CMAYFC/MA) 11-1 CMAYFC & MA Champions
14. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 8-1 BSYFCC Champions
15. Middle Rio Grande Wolverines (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions
16. Shreveport Elite (SAYF/LA) SAYF Champions
17. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
18. South Dutchess (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
19 Salem (NHYFSC/NH) 8-2 NHYFSC Champions
20. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 7-1 season over
21. Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 7-1 Season over
22. Warrensville (NEOYFL/OH) 7-2 NOEOYFL & Tri-Midwest Region Champions
23. Pelham (NHYFSC/NH) 6-2 season over
24. Eastside (MIAYF/MI) 7-2 season over
25. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-2 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Southside Little Cowboys (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions
Franklin (PAL/OR) 7-2 season over
Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over
Skyline (SDYFC/CA) 7-2 season over
Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over
Lake Mary (CFYFL/FL) 6-2 season over
Woodland (CYFL/CT) 5-2 season over
Shrewsbury B (CMAYFC/MA) 7-2 season over
Nashoba (CMAYFC/MA) 6-2 season over
Waymouth (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over

6th/12U Top 25
1. Marlboro (MetroAYF/MD) 14-0 National Champions
2. Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 14-1 National Runner-up
3. Ormond Beach (FYFCC/FL) 14-2 Finished 3rd 
4. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 9-2 Finished 4th
5. Beacon Hill (GSYFC/WA) 8-0 GSYFC Champions
6. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 7-0 TCAYF Champions
7. Bonita (SDYFC/CA) 13-2 Finished 5th 
8. Hudson (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 CCYFL Champions
9. DC Chargers (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF & Southwest Region Champions
10. Ocoee (FYFCC/FL) 12-1 CFYFL Champions
11. Johnston (BVYFCC/RI) 12-1 BVYFCC Champions
12. Cedar Park (CTAYF/TX) 7-1 CTAYF Champions
13. Southfield Raven (SEMAYL/MI) SEMAYL & Midwest Region Champions
14. Uvalde 49ers (SWTOF/TX) SWTOF Champions
15. West Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 9-1 OKLAYF Champions
16. Grant (PAL/OR) 7-1 season over
17. East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 8-1 season over
18. Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 12-1 season over
19. Leominster (CMAYFC/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
20. Hiberton (CCYFL/NC) 5-1 season over
21. Nashua Elk (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
22. CAPAC (GSYFC/WA) 7-1
23. Daingerfield (TCAYF/TX) 6-1 season over
24. Plainsville (NCYFL/OH) 9-1 NCYFL Champions
25. Copeland Park (TUYF/FL) 10-5 Finished 6th

Drop Out:

Others:
SanTan (PAYF/AZ) 6-2 PAYFC Champions
Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 7-1-1 season over
Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions
Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
North Yonker (TAYF/NY) 8-2 TAYF Champions
Landover (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC Champions
Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 5-4 VAYFA Champions
Boca (SFNYFL/FL) 7-5 SFNYFL Champions
Desoto (AAYF/FL) AAYF Champions
Westconnett (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Dunbar (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions
North Port (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions

5th/11U Top 25
1. Michigan Bulldogs (AYFMI/MI) 11-0-1 National Champions
2. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) National Runner-up
3. Fall Rivers (BVYFCC/RI) 15-1 Finished 3rd 
4. Fairview (SLMAYF/MO) Finished 4th
5. El Cajon (SDYFC/CA) 12-0 SDYFC & Desert Pacific Region Champions
6. North Mabee (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions
7. PG Chargers (Metro/MD) 9-2 Finished 5th
8. Leander (CTAYF/TX) Finished 6th
9. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 9-3 Finished 7th 
10. Meriden (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
11. Temecula (SDYFC/CA) 10-1 season over
12. Salem (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
13. Shrewsbury (CMAYF/MA) 10-1 CMAYFC Champions
14. NY Warchief (ESYFL/NY) 6-1 season over
15. Mahopac (TAYF/NY) 8-1 TAYF Champions
16. Central Falls (BVYFCC/RI) 9-1 season over
17. Norwalk (CYFL/CT) 7-1 season over
18. Leominster (CMAYF/MA) 9-1 season over
19. Marlbrough (CMAYF/MA) 8-1 season over
20. Westside (AYFMI/MI) 7-1-1 season over
21. Milton (BSYFCC/MA) 10-2 BSYFCC & MA Champions
22. Spotsylvania (VAYFA/VA) 7-2 VAYFA Champions
23. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 8-2 CYFL & CT Champions
24. New Orleans Panthers (NOAYF/LA) NOAYF Champions
25. Gamecocks of Mequite (NTXAYF/TX) NTXAYF Champions

Drop out:

Others:
Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 8-6 Finished 8th
Tyler Red Raiders (TCAYF/TX) 5-0
Tyler Ravens (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions
Otay Ranch (SDYFC/CA) 11-2 season over
East Tulsa (OKLAYF/OK) 9-2 season over
Needham (BSYFCC/MA) 5-2 season over
Cedar Point (CTAYF/TX) 7-1 season over
Carmel (TAYF/NY) 6-2 season over
Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Wellesley (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Keene (NHYSFC/NH) 7-2 season over
Natick (BSYFCC/MA) 7-2 season over
Apopka (CFYFL/FL) 7-2 season over
Somers (TAYF/NY) 7-2 season over

4th/10U Top 25
1. Harlem (ESYFL/NY) 8-0 National Champions
2. Gainesville (FYFCC/FL) 11-2 National Runner-up
3. Westlake (MetroAYF/MD) 9-1-1 Finished 3rd
8. NTX Steelers (NTX/TX) Finished 4th
5. Akron West (NCYFL/OH) 7-0 NCYFL & Midwest Region Champions
6. Tyler Lions (TCAYF/TX) 5-0 Season over
7. Grant (PAL/OR) 8-0 PAL Champions
8. Mabee Red Shield (OKLAYF/OK) 10-0 OKLAYF Champions
9. Johnston (BYFCC/RI) 13-0 BYFCC & New England Region Champions
10. Hudson Valley (TAYF/NY) 7-0 TAYF Champions
11. Oak Grove (SFNYFL/FL) 11-1 SFNYFL Champions
12. Hibriton Black (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 CCYFL Champions
13. Pelham (NHYSFC/NH) 10-1 NHYSFC Champions
14. Worcester (CMAYFC/MA) 10-2 CMAYFC Champions
15. Bridgeport (CYFL/CT) 10-2 CYFL & CT Champions
16. Waterbury (CTAYFC/CT) CTAYFC Champions
17. New Britain (CFYL/CT) 6-1 season over
18. Nashua PAL (NHYSFC/NH) 8-1 season over
19. Daytona Beach (FYFCC/FL) 8-3 season over
20. North Port (NPAYF/FL) NPAYF Champions
21. Helping Hand (SFNYFL/FL) 8-1 season over
22. Leesville (VAYF/LA) VAYF Champions
23. Oviedo (CFYFL/FL) 10-3 CFYFL Champions
24. Ocoee (CFYFL/FL) 10-2 season over
25. Ormond Park (FYFCC/FL) 8-1 season over

Drop out:

Others:
Lake Travis (CTAYF/TX) CTAYF Champions
EP Broncos (MRGAYF/TX) MRGAYF Champions
Dunbar (FMAYF/FL) FMAYF Champions
Oak Hill (JAYF/FL) JAYF Champions
Bradenton (MYMCA/FL) MYMCA Champions
Parkrose (PAL/OR) 6-2 season over
David Douglas (PAL/OR) 5-2 season over
Hibriten Red (CCYFL/NC) 6-1 season over
Northboro/Southboro (CMAYF/MA) 7-1 season over
Painesville (NCYFL/OH) 5-2 season over
Auburn River (NJYFL/WA) 5-2 season over

Regions & leagues playing for a Unlimited National Title
New England (NHYFSC, BSYFC, CMAYFC, CYFL, MIDCONN, BVYFC, CTAYF)
Big East (QCAYF, TAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL, FSAYF, CCYFL)
Southeast (YFA, FYFCC, JAYF, CFYFL, TUYFL, MYMCA, SFNYFL, NPAYF, AAYF, BPYF, FMAYF, BPYFC)
Midwest (SEMAYL, MIAYF, NCYFL, ChiAYF)
Central Midwest (KCAYF, SLMAYF)
Southwest (NTAYF, OKLAYF, CTAYF, GHAYF, MRGAYF, VAYF, SAYF, NOAYF, ETAYF, TCACAYF, SAAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, TYFSF, SDYFC)
Mountain Northwest (PAL, GSYFC)

Division II

Jr Midget Top 15
1. Forestville (CBL/MD) 11-2 National Champions
2. Marana (TYFSF/AZ) 12-1 National Runner-up
3. Fredericksburg Bears (VAYFA/VA) 7-5 Finished 3rd
4. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 12-3 Finished 4th 
5. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 11-2 Finished 5th
6. Shadow Hill (IEJAAFC/CA) 11-2 Finished 7th
7. Paramount (PCC/CA) 9-1 PCC, Pacific Div Champions
8. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-1 RAYF Champions
9. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
10. Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 10-1 season over
11. Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) Finished 6th
12. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 9-1 season over
13. Waldoff Wildcats (SMC/MD) 5-3 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
14. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over
15. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over

Drop Out:

Others:
Downey (PCC/CA) 8-3 PCC’s Coastal Champions
Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over
Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Fontana (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
San Hi (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Holmdel (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Neptune (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over
Kernersville (PYFCL/NC) 5-5 PYFCL Champions
Desert Highland (PAYFC/AZ) 4-4 PAYFC Champions
Forest Park (TMMD/MD) 2-4-1 TMMD Champions
Silver Springs (Metro/MD) 3-6 Metro Champions

Pee Wee Top 25
1. Marana (TYFSF/AZ) National Champions
2. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 9-1-1 National Runner-up
3. Hunterdon (NJAYF/NJ) 14-1 Finished 3rd
4. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) Finished 4th
5. Huntsville (NAAYF/AL) 7-0 NAAYF & Southeast Region Champions
6. Paramount (PCC/CA) 10-0 PCC & Pacific Div Champions
7. Morano Valley (IEJAAFC/CA) 10-0 Season over
8. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 7-3 Finished 5th
9. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) 5-3 SEMAYL & Midwest Regional Champions
10. Waldorf (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
11. Fauquier (VAYFA/VA) 7-6-1 Finished 6th
12. Eastvale (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-1
13. Tom River Angels (NJAYF/NJ) 8-1 season over
14. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 8-2 PCC’s Coastal Champions
15. Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
16. Virginia Beach Cavaliers (HRAYFC/VA) 7-3 HRAYFC Champions
17. Northside (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
18. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 8-1 season over
19. Phoenix (PAYFC/AZ) 4-3 PAYFC Champions
20. Forest Park (TMMD/MD) Finished 7th 
21. South County (MetroAYF/MD) 5-3 Metro & Co-MD Champions
22. Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over
23. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 7-2 season over
24. Tom River Indians (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
25. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-2 season over

Drop Out:

Others:
Red Bank (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Downey (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
North Sac (NorCal/CA) 6-5 NorCal Champions
Redland (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season over
Rancho Cucomonga (IEJAAYFC/CA) 6-2 season over
Madison (NAAYF/AL) 5-4 season over
San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 6-3 season over
Derita (GCAYF/NC) 5-4 season over
Stafford Wolvernes (VAYFA/VA) 4-4-1 season over
Gardena (PCC/CA) 5-3 season over
Winston Salem Greyhounds (PYFCL/NC) 4-4 season over
Long Branch (NJAYF/NJ) 6-3 season over

Jr Pee Wee Top 25
1. Manalapan (NJAYF/NJ) 15-0 National Champions
2. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) National Runner-ups
3. Bay Area (NorCal/CA) 10-1 NorCal & Mountain Northwest Region Champions
4. Santa Monica (PCC/CA) 9-0 PCC & Coastal Champions
5. Winston Salem Indian (PYFCL/NC) 8-4 Finished 3rd
6. Dale City (VAYFA/VA) 10-5 Finished 4th
7. 3rd Ward 49er (GHAYF/TX) Finished 5th
8. Michigan Warriors (SEMAYL/MI) Finished 6th
9. Morano Valley (IEJAAYFC/CA) 10-0
10. Montgomery County (TMMD/MD) 6-6 Finished 7th
11. Madison Academy white (NAAYF/AL) 5-0
12. Madison Academy Maroon (NAAYF/AL) 5-1
13. Eastvale (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-1 season over
14. Mission Veijo (PCC/CA) 9-1 PCC’s Pacific Champions
15. Rochester Hurricanes (RAYF/NY) 7-2 RAYF Champions
16. Highland Rockets (SAAYF/TX) SAAYF Champions
17. Tyler Hurricanes (ETAYF/TX) ETAYF Champions
18. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 9-2 season over
19. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 10-2 season over
20. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
21. El Segundo (PCC/CA) 7-1 season over
22. Shore (NJAYF/NJ) 10-1 season over
23. Keyport (NJAYF/NJ) 9-1 season over
24. Kip Bay (ESYFL/NY) 5-4 ESYFL Champions
25. LA Demos (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over

Drop out:
25. 757 Seahawks (HRAYFC/VA) 5-6 HRAYFC Champions

Others:
Rochester 49ers (MCYFL/NY) MCYFL Champions
Beatties Ford (GCAYF/NC) GCAYF Champions
SEV Thunder (PAYFC/AZ) 5-4 PAYFC Champions
Redland (IEJAAYFC/CA) 8-2 season
Cathedanl City (IEJAAYFC/CA) 7-2 season over
301 Panthers (SMC/MD) 5-4 SMC & Co-MD State Champions
Lynwood (PCC/CA) 7-4 season over
Jackson (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Fairfield (NorCal/CA) 6-4 season over
Southern (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Rumson (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Paramount (PCC/CA) 6-2 season over
Hazlet (NJAYF/NJ) 7-2 season over
Norwalk (PCC/CA) 6-3 season over
South County (Metro/MD) 3-4 Metro Champions

Cadet Top 10
1. Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets (VAYFA/VA) 8-5 National Champions
2. Dulles (VAYFA/VA) 9-3 National Runner-up
3. Garden Villa (GHAYF/TX) 8-2-1 Finished 3rd
4. Wall (NJAYF/NJ) 10-3 Finished 4th 
5. Winston Salem Indians (PYFCL/NC) 8-3 Finished 5th
6. San Francisco 49ers (NorCal/CA) 9-4 Finished 6th
7. Edgewood (SAAYF/TX) Finished 7th
8. South Sac (NorCal/CA) 8-3 NorCal Champions
9. Freehold (NJAYF/NJ) 9-3 season over
10. Forsyth (PYFCL/NC) 4-3-1 PYFCL & NC Champions

Drop out:
10. Southern Maryland (CBL/MD) 5-5 CBL Champions

Others:
Howell A (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over
San Pablo (NorCal/CA) 7-2 season over
Howell B (NJAYF/NJ) 7-1 season over
Berkeley (NJAYF/NJ) 8-2 season over
Grant (NorCal/CA) 5-4 season over
Charm City (TMMD/MD) 4-5 Finished 8th
Morrisville (PEAYF/PA) 9-0 PEAYF Champions
New Star (GHAYF/TX)
Prospect Hall (SAAYF/TX)

Regions & Leagues playing for a D2 National Title
Big East (QCAYF, ESYFL, NJAYF, RAYF, PEAYF, MYFC, TMMD, CBL)
Atlantic (Metro, SMC, VAYFA, HRAYFC, GCAYF, PYFCL)
Southeast (NAAYF)
Midwest (SEMAYL)
Southwest (GHAYFC, SAAYF, ETAYF)
Desert Pacific (PAYF, PCC, IEJAAYFC)
Mountain Northwest (NorCal)

It was settle on the field. Congrats to all.  see you all in August.

Armylife Oldman Fatboy Style!!!!!!!!!!!!

About Brandon Odoi

Brandon Odoi is a tenured journalist. He's covered youth football since 8th grade, high school football since 2009 and began covering college football in 2011 as a beat writer for the University of Miami Athletic programs. In 2011, he founded Football Hotbed a national multi-media platform for football across the country. He's a graduate of the Medill School of Journalism at Northwestern University and spent his first five years as a professional working at ABC Television Network, ending his career as a producer in Miami. He's married with a son and resides in South Florida.

One comment

  1. The #1 ranked Marana Peewee team in D2 is 15-0.

Leave a Reply